Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Brighton (East Sussex) [BTN]

 

Service updates

  • Ticket office at this station is currently closed.
  • Trains between East Croydon and Clapham Junction via Selhurst are being delayed by up to 20 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:13 Hove  Cancelled Details for the 18:13
18:18 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time 4 Details for the 18:18
18:22 Lewes  On time 8 Details for the 18:22
18:23 Littlehampton  On time 2 Details for the 18:23
18:28 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 18:28
18:32 Ashford International  On time Details for the 18:32
18:32 London Bridge via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 18:32
18:33 Southampton Central  Cancelled Details for the 18:33
18:35 Bedford  On time Details for the 18:35
18:40 Seaford (Sussex)  On time Details for the 18:40
18:43 Hove  Cancelled Details for the 18:43
18:48 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 18:48
18:52 Ore  On time Details for the 18:52
18:58 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 18:58
19:02 London Bridge via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 19:02
19:03 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 19:03
19:05 Bedford  On time Details for the 19:05
19:10 Seaford (Sussex)  On time Details for the 19:10
19:13 Hove  Cancelled Details for the 19:13
19:18 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 19:18
19:22 Lewes  On time Details for the 19:22
19:28 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 19:28
19:29 Southampton Central  On time Details for the 19:29
19:32 Ashford International  On time Details for the 19:32
19:33 Bedford  On time Details for the 19:33
19:40 Seaford (Sussex)  On time Details for the 19:40
19:43 Hove  Cancelled Details for the 19:43
19:48 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 19:48
19:52 Eastbourne  On time Details for the 19:52
19:56 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 19:56
19:58 London Victoria via Gatwick Airport On time Details for the 19:58
20:05 Bedford  On time Details for the 20:05
20:10 Seaford (Sussex)  On time Details for the 20:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:33 Barnham  On time Details for the 18:33

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Brighton (East Sussex) [BTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Brighton (East Sussex) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2016

November 2016

December 2016