Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:03 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 06:03
06:19 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 06:19
06:27 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 7 Details for the 06:27
06:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 06:30
06:30 Severn Beach On time Details for the 06:30
06:34 Plymouth On time Details for the 06:34
06:42 Penzance via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 06:42
06:48 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 06:48
06:48 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 06:48
06:50 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the 06:50
07:00 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 07:00
07:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 07:00
07:04 Severn Beach On time Details for the 07:04
07:16 Swansea On time 7 Details for the 07:16
07:18 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 07:18
07:19 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the 07:19
07:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 07:22
07:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 07:30
07:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 07:30
07:34 Gloucester On time Details for the 07:34
07:47 Bristol Parkway On time 5 Details for the 07:47
07:49 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 07:49
07:49 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 07:49
07:54 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 07:54
08:00 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the 08:00
08:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 08:00
08:03 Avonmouth On time Details for the 08:03

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
06:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:12
06:22 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:22
06:32 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:32
06:42 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:42
06:52 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 06:52
07:02 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:02
07:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:12
07:22 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:22
07:32 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:32
07:46 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:46
07:56 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 07:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014