Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Delays of up to 15 minutes through Chesterfield due to an earlier trespass incident
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:44 Plymouth 12:46
2 mins late
10 Details for the 12:44
12:45 Bristol Parkway 12:47
2 mins late
3 Details for the 12:45
12:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 12:53
12:53 Bristol Temple Meads On time 15 Details for the 12:53
12:54 Cardiff Central On time 7 Details for the 12:54
13:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 13:00
13:10 Bath Spa On time 13 Details for the 13:10
13:16 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the 13:16
13:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 13:21
13:26 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 13:26
13:29 Oldfield Park On time 13 Details for the 13:29
13:30 Dundee via Leeds On time 7 Details for the 13:30
13:33 London Paddington On time 11 Details for the 13:33
13:41 Gloucester On time 11 Details for the 13:41
13:44 Paignton On time 10 Details for the 13:44
13:45 Bristol Parkway On time 5 Details for the 13:45
13:50 Bristol Temple Meads On time 11 Details for the 13:50
13:54 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the 13:54
13:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 13:55
14:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 14:00
14:03 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the 14:03
14:06 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the 14:06
14:10 Bath Spa On time 13 Details for the 14:10
14:18 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 14:18
14:21 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the 14:21
14:25 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 14:25
14:29 Oldfield Park On time 11 Details for the 14:29
14:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 14:30
14:33 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the 14:33
14:36 Avonmouth On time 5 Details for the 14:36
14:41 Great Malvern On time 7 Details for the 14:41
14:44 Newquay On time 10 Details for the 14:44
14:45 Bristol Parkway On time 3 Details for the 14:45

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:55
13:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:05
13:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:15
13:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:25
13:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:35
13:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:45
13:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:55
14:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:05
14:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:15
14:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:25
14:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:35
14:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015