Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:41 Gloucester On time 1 Details for the 13:41
13:44 Paignton Delayed 6 Details for the 13:44
14:00 Bath Spa On time 9 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 14:00
14:06 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 14:06
14:30 Bath Spa On time 11 Details for the 14:30
14:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds 14:32
2 mins late
3 Details for the 14:30
14:33 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the 14:33
14:44 Newquay On time 10 Details for the 14:44
14:58 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 14:58
15:00 Bath Spa On time 13 Details for the 15:00
15:00 Birmingham New Street On time 5 Details for the 15:00
15:12 Paignton On time 6 Details for the 15:12
15:30 Bath Spa On time 11 Details for the 15:30
15:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 15:30
15:33 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the 15:33

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:45
13:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:55
14:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:05
14:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:15
14:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:25
14:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:35
14:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:45
15:00 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:00
15:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:15
15:30 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:30

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015