Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Stockport and Stoke-on-Trent are being disrupted. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:57 Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 07:57
08:00 London Paddington On time 5 Details for the 08:00
08:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 08:00
08:03 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the 08:03
08:12 Paignton On time 10 Details for the 08:12
08:20 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the 08:20
08:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 08:22
08:25 Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 08:25
08:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 08:30
08:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 08:30
08:34 Avonmouth On time Details for the 08:34
08:39 Weymouth On time Details for the 08:39
08:41 Great Malvern On time Details for the 08:41
08:45 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 08:45
08:45 Plymouth On time Details for the 08:45
08:51 London Waterloo On time Details for the 08:51
08:54 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 08:54
08:57 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 08:57
09:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 09:00
09:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 09:00
09:06 Weymouth On time Details for the 09:06
09:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 09:16
09:17 Penzance On time Details for the 09:17
09:21 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 09:21
09:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 09:22
09:25 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 09:25
09:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 09:30
09:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 09:30
09:41 Gloucester On time Details for the 09:41
09:44 Paignton On time Details for the 09:44
09:45 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 09:45
09:49 Weymouth On time Details for the 09:49
09:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 09:53
09:54 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 09:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:02 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:02
08:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:12
08:22 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:22
08:32 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:32
08:42 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:42
08:52 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 08:52
09:02 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:02
09:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:12
09:22 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:22
09:32 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:32
09:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:45
09:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:55

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015