Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Reading and London Paddington are being delayed by up to 40 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 11:21
11:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 11:22
11:26 Weston-super-Mare Delayed Details for the 11:26
11:30 Aberdeen via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 11:30
11:30 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 11:30
11:41 Gloucester On time 1 Details for the 11:41
11:44 Bristol Parkway On time 3 Details for the 11:44
11:44 Plymouth 11:46
2 mins late
8 Details for the 11:44
11:47 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare 12:03
16 mins late
15 Details for the 11:47
11:49 Weymouth On time 11 Details for the 11:49
11:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 11:53
11:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 11:54
12:00 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the 12:00
12:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 12:00
12:03 Avonmouth On time Details for the 12:03
12:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 12:21
12:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 12:22
12:26 Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 12:26
12:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 12:30
12:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 12:30
12:34 Avonmouth On time Details for the 12:34
12:39 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 9 Details for the 12:39
12:41 Great Malvern On time 11 Details for the 12:41
12:45 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 12:45
12:45 Plymouth On time 6 Details for the 12:45
12:51 London Waterloo On time Details for the 12:51
12:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 12:53
12:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 12:54
13:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 13:00
13:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:00
13:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 13:16

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:25
11:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:35
11:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:45
11:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:55
12:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:05
12:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:15
12:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:25
12:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:35
12:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:45
12:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:55
13:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:05
13:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015