Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:21 Cardiff Central On time 1 Details for the 15:21
15:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 15:22
15:26 Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 15:26
15:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time* 3 Details for the 15:30
15:30 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 15:30
15:34 Bristol Parkway On time 5 Details for the 15:34
15:41 Gloucester 15:56
15 mins late
9 Details for the 15:41
15:44 Plymouth On time 6 Details for the 15:44
15:44 Westbury (Wilts) On time 7 Details for the 15:44
15:45 Bristol Parkway On time 3 Details for the 15:45
15:51 London Waterloo On time Details for the 15:51
15:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 15:53
15:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 15:54
16:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:00
16:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 16:00
16:03 Avonmouth Starts here Details for the 16:03
16:15 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 16:15
16:18 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 16:18
16:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 16:22
16:24 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the 16:24
16:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:26
16:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 16:30
16:30 London Paddington Starts here Details for the 16:30
16:35 Avonmouth On time Details for the 16:35
16:41 Great Malvern No report Details for the 16:41
16:44 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 16:44
16:46 Penzance On time 10 Details for the 16:46
16:49 Weymouth On time 11 Details for the 16:49
16:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare No report Details for the 16:53
16:54 Cardiff Central On time 7 Details for the 16:54
17:00 London Paddington Starts here Details for the 17:00
17:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Starts here Details for the 17:00
17:05 Warminster On time Details for the 17:05
17:10 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 17:10
17:13 Paignton On time 4 Details for the 17:13
17:14 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 17:14
17:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 17:16
17:17 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 17:17

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 15:25
15:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 15:35
15:47 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 15:47
15:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 15:57
16:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:07
16:17 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:17
16:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:27
16:37 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:37
16:47 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:47
16:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 16:57
17:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 17:07
17:17 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 17:17

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014