Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:34 Avonmouth On time Details for the 10:34
10:41 Great Malvern On time 7 Details for the 10:41
10:44 Plymouth 10:47
3 mins late
12 Details for the 10:44
10:45 Bristol Parkway 10:46
1 mins late
5 Details for the 10:45
10:49 Westbury (Wilts) On time 9 Details for the 10:49
10:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 10:53
10:54 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the 10:54
11:00 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 11:00
11:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 1 Details for the 11:00
11:15 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 11:15
11:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 11:16
11:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 11:21
11:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 11:22
11:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 11:26
11:30 Aberdeen via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 11:30
11:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 11:30
11:41 Gloucester On time Details for the 11:41
11:44 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 11:44
11:44 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the 11:44
11:47 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 11:47
11:49 Weymouth On time Details for the 11:49
11:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 11:53
11:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 11:54
12:00 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the 12:00
12:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 12:00
12:03 Avonmouth On time Details for the 12:03
12:21 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 12:21
12:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 12:22
12:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 12:26
12:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 12:30
12:30 London Paddington Starts here Details for the 12:30
12:34 Avonmouth On time Details for the 12:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 10:35
10:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 10:45
10:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 10:55
11:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:05
11:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:15
11:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:25
11:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:35
11:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:45
11:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 11:55
12:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 12:05
12:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 12:15
12:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) Starts here Details for the 12:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014