Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption to trains between London Paddington and Heathrow Airport / Slough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:54 Cardiff Central 19:56
2 mins late
11 Details for the 19:54
19:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 19:55
20:00 Birmingham New Street via Gloucester On time 3 Details for the 20:00
20:15 Cardiff Central 20:16
1 mins late
3 Details for the 20:15
20:17 Weston-super-Mare 20:18
1 mins late
15 Details for the 20:17
20:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the 20:22
20:30 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 20:30
20:30 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 20:30
20:34 Severn Beach On time 5 Details for the 20:34
20:41 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 5 Details for the 20:41
20:44 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 20:44
20:49 Weymouth On time 5 Details for the 20:49
20:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 20:54
20:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 20:55
21:13 Plymouth On time 6 Details for the 21:13
21:17 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 21:17
21:19 Cardiff Central On time 7 Details for the 21:19
21:23 Portsmouth Harbour On time 13 Details for the 21:23
21:37 Avonmouth On time 5 Details for the 21:37
21:44 Plymouth On time 8 Details for the 21:44
21:50 London Paddington 21:54
4 mins late
11 Details for the 21:50
21:54 Cardiff Central On time 13 Details for the 21:54
21:56 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 21:56

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:11
20:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:31
20:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:51
21:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 21:11
21:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 21:31
21:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 21:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015