Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:48 London Paddington  22:06
18 mins late
7 Details for the 21:48
21:54 Cardiff Central  21:59
mins late
9 Details for the 21:54
22:00 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 22:00
22:01 Chippenham  On time 13 Details for the 22:01
22:04 Westbury  On time 5 Details for the 22:04
22:20 Severn Beach  On time 1 Details for the 22:20
22:23 Salisbury  On time 13 Details for the 22:23
22:42 Gloucester  On time 5 Details for the 22:42
22:45 London Paddington  On time 6 Details for the 22:45
22:54 Cardiff Central  On time 5 Details for the 22:54
23:06 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 23:06
23:20 Frome  On time 5 Details for the 23:20
23:49 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 23:49

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
22:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:11
22:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:31
22:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:51
23:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 23:11
23:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 23:31
23:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 23:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018