Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Major engineering work affecting services in the Bristol area during August Bank Holiday. More information can be found in Future Engineering Works.
  • Trains through Salisbury are being disrupted. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:22 Portsmouth Harbour  21:27
5mins late
7 Details for the 21:22
21:44 Plymouth  On time 10 Details for the 21:44
21:47 London Paddington  21:58
11mins late
7 Details for the 21:47
21:59 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 21:59
22:01 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 11 Details for the 22:01
22:17 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 22:17
22:23 Salisbury  On time 11 Details for the 22:23
22:30 London Paddington  On time 9 Details for the 22:30
23:10 Frome  On time 9 Details for the 23:10

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 21:31
21:39 Severn Beach  On time BUS Details for the 21:39
21:40 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 21:40
21:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 21:51
22:05 Severn Tunnel Junction  On time BUS Details for the 22:05
22:06 Gloucester  On time BUS Details for the 22:06
22:10 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 22:10
22:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:11
22:16 Severn Beach  On time BUS Details for the 22:16
22:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:31
22:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 22:51
23:09 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 23:09
23:10 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 23:10
23:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 23:11

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2016

September 2016

October 2016

November 2016