Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between London Paddington and Reading / Heathrow Airport. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
15:44 Westbury  16:15
31 mins late
Details for the 15:44
16:00 London Paddington  Delayed Details for the 16:00
16:15 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 16:15
16:18 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 16:18
16:22 Portsmouth Harbour  Cancelled Details for the 16:22
16:25 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:25
16:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 16:26
16:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 16:30
16:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 16:30
16:35 Avonmouth  On time Details for the 16:35
16:41 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 16:41
16:45 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 16:45
16:45 Penzance  On time Details for the 16:45
16:49 Weymouth  On time Details for the 16:49
16:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:53
16:54 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 16:54
17:00 London Paddington  On time Details for the 17:00
17:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 17:00
17:06 Warminster  On time Details for the 17:06
17:09 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 17:09
17:13 Paignton  On time Details for the 17:13
17:13 Severn Beach  On time Details for the 17:13
17:17 Weston-super-Mare  17:18
mins late
Details for the 17:17
17:20 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:20
17:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 17:22
17:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 17:26
17:30 Leeds  On time Details for the 17:30
17:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 17:30
17:41 Gloucester  On time Details for the 17:41
17:44 Penzance  On time Details for the 17:44
17:46 Bristol Parkway  On time Details for the 17:46
17:49 Weymouth  On time Details for the 17:49
17:54 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:54
17:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 17:55
18:00 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:00
18:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 18:00
18:03 Severn Beach  On time Details for the 18:03
18:04 Westbury  On time Details for the 18:04

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:13
16:23 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:23
16:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:33
16:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:43
16:53 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 16:53
17:01 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:01
17:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:07
17:17 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:17
17:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:27
17:37 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:37
17:47 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:47
17:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 17:57
18:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018