Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:54 Cardiff Central  17:57
mins late
9 Details for the 17:54
17:54 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare 18:01
mins late
6 Details for the 17:54
18:00 London Paddington  18:05
mins late
13 Details for the 18:00
18:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 18:00
18:03 Severn Beach  On time 1 Details for the 18:03
18:18 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 18:18
18:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 13 Details for the 18:22
18:23 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 18:23
18:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 10 Details for the 18:26
18:30 Leeds  On time 7 Details for the 18:30
18:30 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 18:30
18:41 Great Malvern  On time 7 Details for the 18:41
18:44 Plymouth  On time 10 Details for the 18:44
18:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 18:45
18:49 Westbury  On time 11 Details for the 18:49
18:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 18:53
18:54 Cardiff Central  On time 15 Details for the 18:54
19:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 19:00
19:03 Severn Beach  On time 1 Details for the 19:03
19:18 Weston-super-Mare  On time 15 Details for the 19:18
19:19 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 19:19
19:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 19:22
19:30 Leeds  On time 3 Details for the 19:30
19:30 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 19:30
19:41 Cheltenham Spa  On time 11 Details for the 19:41
19:44 Plymouth  On time 7 Details for the 19:44
19:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 19:45
19:49 Frome  On time 9 Details for the 19:49
19:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 19:53
19:54 Cardiff Central  On time 11 Details for the 19:54

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:00 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:00
18:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:15
18:30 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:30
18:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:45
19:00 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:00
19:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:11
19:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:31
19:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018