Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Par and Liskeard may be delayed by up to 60 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:54 Cardiff Central 19:03
9 mins late
11 Details for the 18:54
19:15 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare 19:16
1 mins late
15 Details for the 19:15
19:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 19:21
19:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 19:22
19:30 Leeds On time 5 Details for the 19:30
19:30 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 19:30
19:33 Avonmouth On time 7 Details for the 19:33
19:41 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 19:41
19:45 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 19:45
19:45 Plymouth 19:47
2 mins late
8 Details for the 19:45
19:49 Frome On time 9 Details for the 19:49
19:54 Cardiff Central 20:03
9 mins late
11 Details for the 19:54
19:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 19:55
20:00 Birmingham New Street via Gloucester On time Details for the 20:00
20:15 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the 20:15
20:17 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 20:17
20:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 7 Details for the 20:22
20:30 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the 20:30
20:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 20:30
20:34 Severn Beach On time Details for the 20:34
20:41 Worcester Shrub Hill On time Details for the 20:41
20:44 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 20:44
20:49 Weymouth On time Details for the 20:49
20:54 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the 20:54
20:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 20:55

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:11
19:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:31
19:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 19:51
20:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:11
20:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:31
20:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 20:51

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014