Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Warminster and Salisbury may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.
  • Trains between London Paddington and Ealing Broadway may be cancelled or delayed by up to 30 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:39 Brighton  12:52
13 mins late
11 Details for the 12:39
12:49 London Waterloo  On time 12 Details for the 12:49
12:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare 12:56
mins late
8 Details for the 12:53
12:54 Bristol Parkway  On time 9 Details for the 12:54
13:00 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 13:00
13:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 13:00
13:16 Severn Beach  On time 7 Details for the 13:16
13:21 Bristol Parkway  On time 5 Details for the 13:21
13:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 13:22
13:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 8 Details for the 13:26
13:30 Dundee via Leeds On time 6 Details for the 13:30
13:30 London Paddington  On time 9 Details for the 13:30
13:41 Gloucester  On time 9 Details for the 13:41
13:45 Filton Abbey Wood  On time 3 Details for the 13:45
13:45 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 13:45
13:49 Frome  On time 7 Details for the 13:49
13:54 Bristol Parkway  13:55
mins late
9 Details for the 13:54
13:58 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 13:58
14:00 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 14:00
14:03 Avonmouth  On time 5 Details for the 14:03
14:16 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 14:16
14:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 14:22
14:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 10 Details for the 14:26
14:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 14:30
14:30 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 14:30
14:34 Avonmouth  On time 5 Details for the 14:34
14:41 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 14:41
14:45 Filton Abbey Wood  On time 3 Details for the 14:45
14:45 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Weymouth  On time 5 Details for the 14:48

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 12:55
13:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:05
13:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:15
13:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:25
13:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:35
13:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:45
13:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:55
14:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:05
14:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:15
14:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:25
14:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:35
14:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018