Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:54 Cardiff Central  09:11
17 mins late
13 Details for the 08:54
09:10 Bristol Parkway  09:21
11 mins late
5 Details for the 09:10
09:13 Paignton  09:14
mins late
12 Details for the 09:13
09:16 Severn Beach  On time 1 Details for the 09:16
09:21 Cardiff Central  On time 7 Details for the 09:21
09:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 13 Details for the 09:22
09:26 Weston-super-Mare  09:29
mins late
10 Details for the 09:26
09:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 09:30
09:30 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 09:30
09:40 Gloucester  On time 9 Details for the 09:40
09:44 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 09:44
09:48 Bristol Parkway  On time 5 Details for the 09:48
09:49 Weymouth  On time 7 Details for the 09:49
09:55 Plymouth via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 09:55
09:56 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 09:56
10:00 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 10:00
10:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 10:00
10:03 Avonmouth  On time 1 Details for the 10:03
10:21 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 10:21
10:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 10:22
10:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 10 Details for the 10:26
10:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 10:30
10:30 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 10:30
10:34 Avonmouth  On time 7 Details for the 10:34
10:41 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 10:41
10:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 10:45
10:45 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 10:45
10:49 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 7 Details for the 10:49
10:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 10:53
10:54 Cardiff Central  On time 11 Details for the 10:54
11:00 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 11:00
11:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 11:00

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:16 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:16
09:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:25
09:34 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:34
09:43 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:43
09:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:51
10:00 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:00
10:09 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:09
10:18 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:18
10:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:27
10:36 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:36
10:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:45
10:54 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 10:54
11:03 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 11:03

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2017

February 2017

March 2017

April 2017