Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:30 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 18:30
18:30 Leeds  On time 7 Details for the 18:30
18:30 London Paddington  On time 11 Details for the 18:30
18:37 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 3 Details for the 18:37
18:44 Penzance  On time 8 Details for the 18:44
18:47 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 11 Details for the 18:47
18:48 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 18:48
19:00 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 19:00
19:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 19:00
19:05 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 19:05
19:10 Salisbury  On time 7 Details for the 19:10
19:25 Weston-super-Mare  19:28
3mins late
15 Details for the 19:25
19:30 Leeds  On time 5 Details for the 19:30
19:30 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 19:30
19:44 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 19:44
19:48 Cardiff Central  On time 5 Details for the 19:48
20:00 Birmingham New Street  On time 3 Details for the 20:00
20:00 London Paddington  On time 5 Details for the 20:00
20:15 Salisbury  On time 11 Details for the 20:15
20:19 Plymouth via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 20:19

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
18:29 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:29
18:44 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:44
18:59 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 18:59
19:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:11
19:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:31
19:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:51
20:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 20:11

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2016

January 2017

February 2017