Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:30 Dundee via Leeds Delayed 3 Details for the 13:30
13:40 Gloucester  On time 1 Details for the 13:40
13:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 13:45
13:45 Plymouth  On time 8 Details for the 13:45
13:49 Frome  On time 9 Details for the 13:49
13:54 Cardiff Central  On time 11 Details for the 13:54
13:57 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 13:57
14:00 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 14:00
14:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 14:00
14:03 Avonmouth  On time 1 Details for the 14:03
14:21 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 14:21
14:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 14:22
14:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 8 Details for the 14:26
14:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 14:30
14:30 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 14:30
14:34 Avonmouth  On time 5 Details for the 14:34
14:41 Great Malvern  On time 9 Details for the 14:41
14:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 14:45
14:45 Plymouth  14:55
10 mins late
12 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Weymouth  On time 7 Details for the 14:48
14:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 14:54
15:00 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 15:00
15:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 15:00
15:13 Exeter St David's  On time 10 Details for the 15:13
15:16 Severn Beach  On time 5 Details for the 15:16
15:21 Cardiff Central  On time 8 Details for the 15:21
15:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 15:22
15:26 Weston-super-Mare  On time 10 Details for the 15:26
15:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 15:30
15:30 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 15:30
15:34 Bristol Parkway  On time 1 Details for the 15:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:36 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:36
13:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:45
13:54 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 13:54
14:03 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:03
14:12 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:12
14:21 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:21
14:30 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:30
14:39 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:39
14:48 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:48
14:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 14:57
15:06 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 15:06
15:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 15:15
15:24 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 15:24
15:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 15:33

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2017

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017