Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:17 Swansea  On time 7 Details for the 07:17
07:18 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 07:18
07:20 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 07:20
07:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 11 Details for the 07:22
07:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 07:30
07:30 London Paddington  On time 7 Details for the 07:30
07:34 Gloucester  On time 11 Details for the 07:34
07:47 Bristol Parkway  On time 3 Details for the 07:47
07:49 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 9 Details for the 07:49
07:49 Weston-super-Mare  On time 4 Details for the 07:49
07:54 Cardiff Central  On time 7 Details for the 07:54
08:00 London Paddington  On time 9 Details for the 08:00
08:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the 08:00
08:03 Avonmouth  On time 1 Details for the 08:03
08:09 Bristol Parkway  On time 11 Details for the 08:09
08:10 Paignton  On time 15 Details for the 08:10
08:12 Swindon (Wilts)  On time 7 Details for the 08:12
08:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 9 Details for the 08:22
08:24 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 08:24
08:26 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 08:26
08:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 08:30
08:30 London Paddington  On time 15 Details for the 08:30
08:36 Avonmouth  On time 1 Details for the 08:36
08:41 Great Malvern  On time 3 Details for the 08:41
08:41 Weymouth  On time 7 Details for the 08:41
08:44 Bristol Parkway  On time 5 Details for the 08:44
08:44 Plymouth  On time 10 Details for the 08:44
08:51 London Waterloo  On time 12 Details for the 08:51
08:54 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 08:54
08:55 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 08:55
09:00 London Paddington  On time 13 Details for the 09:00
09:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 09:00
09:07 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 9 Details for the 09:07
09:10 Bristol Parkway  On time 5 Details for the 09:10
09:13 Paignton  On time 12 Details for the 09:13

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
07:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:15
07:24 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:24
07:33 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:33
07:46 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:46
07:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 07:55
08:04 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:04
08:13 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:13
08:22 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:22
08:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:31
08:40 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:40
08:49 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:49
08:58 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 08:58
09:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 09:07

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2016

August 2016

September 2016