Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Westbury and Salisbury due to a fault with the signalling system. Train srevices may be cancelled, delayed by up to 20 minutes or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:41 Cheltenham Spa  On time 9 Details for the 19:41
19:45 Bristol Parkway  On time 5 Details for the 19:45
19:46 Plymouth  19:49
mins late
12 Details for the 19:46
19:49 Frome  On time 7 Details for the 19:49
19:54 Cardiff Central  20:05
11 mins late
9 Details for the 19:54
19:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 6 Details for the 19:55
20:00 Birmingham New Street via Gloucester On time 3 Details for the 20:00
20:15 Cardiff Central  On time 3 Details for the 20:15
20:19 Weston-super-Mare  On time 15 Details for the 20:19
20:22 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 9 Details for the 20:22
20:30 Birmingham New Street  On time 5 Details for the 20:30
20:30 London Paddington  On time 12 Details for the 20:30
20:34 Severn Beach  On time 1 Details for the 20:34
20:41 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 5 Details for the 20:41
20:48 Weymouth  On time 7 Details for the 20:48
20:49 Plymouth  On time 12 Details for the 20:49
20:54 Cardiff Central  On time 9 Details for the 20:54
20:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 7 Details for the 20:55
21:13 Plymouth  On time 4 Details for the 21:13
21:21 Cardiff Central  On time 1 Details for the 21:21
21:21 Weston-super-Mare  On time 10 Details for the 21:21
21:23 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 7 Details for the 21:23
21:37 Avonmouth  On time 7 Details for the 21:37
21:41 Gloucester  On time 3 Details for the 21:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 19:51
20:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 20:11
20:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 20:31
20:51 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 20:51
21:11 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 21:11
21:31 Bristol Airport (By Bus)  On time Details for the 21:31

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019