Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:45 Bristol Parkway On time 3 Details for the 14:45
14:45 Plymouth On time 12 Details for the 14:45
14:48 Weymouth On time 7 Details for the 14:48
14:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 14:53
14:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 14:54
15:00 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 15:00
15:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 6 Details for the 15:00
15:13 Exeter St David's On time 8 Details for the 15:13
15:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 15:16
15:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 15:21
15:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 15:22
15:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 15:26
15:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 15:30
15:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 15:30
15:34 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 15:34
15:41 Gloucester On time 9 Details for the 15:41
15:44 Plymouth On time 12 Details for the 15:44
15:44 Westbury (Wilts) On time Details for the 15:44
15:45 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 15:45
15:51 London Waterloo On time Details for the 15:51
15:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 15:53
15:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 15:54
16:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:00
16:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 16:00
16:03 Avonmouth On time Details for the 16:03
16:15 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 16:15
16:18 Weston-super-Mare On time 15 Details for the 16:18
16:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 16:22
16:24 Cardiff Central On time 7 Details for the 16:24
16:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:26
16:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 16:30
16:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:30
16:35 Avonmouth On time Details for the 16:35
16:41 Great Malvern On time Details for the 16:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:45
14:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:55
15:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:05
15:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:15
15:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:25
15:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:35
15:47 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:47
15:57 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 15:57
16:07 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:07
16:17 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:17
16:27 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:27
16:37 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:37

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014