Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Salisbury and Romsey may be delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:41 Weymouth 09:23
42 mins late
5 Details for the 08:41
09:21 Cardiff Central 09:24
3 mins late
6 Details for the 09:21
09:26 Weston-super-Mare On time 10 Details for the 09:26
09:30 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 09:30
09:30 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 09:30
09:41 Gloucester On time 11 Details for the 09:41
09:44 Plymouth On time 8 Details for the 09:44
09:48 Bristol Parkway On time 5 Details for the 09:48
09:49 Weymouth On time 9 Details for the 09:49
09:55 Plymouth via Weston-super-Mare On time 12 Details for the 09:55
09:56 Cardiff Central 10:00
4 mins late
13 Details for the 09:56
10:00 London Paddington 10:03
3 mins late
5 Details for the 10:00
10:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 10:00
10:03 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the 10:03
10:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 10:21
10:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 10:22
10:26 Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 10:26
10:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 10:30
10:30 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 10:30
10:34 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the 10:34
10:41 Great Malvern On time 7 Details for the 10:41
10:45 Bristol Parkway On time 5 Details for the 10:45
10:45 Plymouth On time 12 Details for the 10:45
10:49 Westbury (Wilts) On time 9 Details for the 10:49
10:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 10:53
10:54 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the 10:54
11:00 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 11:00
11:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 11:00
11:15 Paignton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 11:15
11:16 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the 11:16
11:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 11:21
11:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 11:22

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:26 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:26
09:36 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:36
09:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:45
09:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 09:55
10:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:05
10:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:15
10:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:25
10:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:35
10:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:45
10:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 10:55
11:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:05
11:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 11:15

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015