Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:41 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 16:41
16:44 Penzance On time Details for the 16:44
16:48 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 16:48
16:50 London Paddington On time Details for the 16:50
16:52 Severn Beach On time Details for the 16:52
16:55 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 16:55
17:00 Swansea On time Details for the 17:00
17:00 Swindon (Wilts) On time Details for the 17:00
17:10 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 17:10
17:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 17:25
17:25 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 17:25
17:30 Gloucester On time Details for the 17:30
17:34 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 17:34
17:42 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the 17:42
17:44 Plymouth On time Details for the 17:44
17:45 Weymouth On time Details for the 17:45
17:48 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 17:48
17:53 Avonmouth On time Details for the 17:53
17:59 Swansea Delayed Details for the 17:59
18:00 Swindon (Wilts) On time Details for the 18:00
18:09 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 18:09
18:25 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 18:25
18:25 London Paddington On time Details for the 18:25
18:30 Gloucester On time Details for the 18:30
18:41 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the 18:41

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:44 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:44
16:59 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 16:59
17:14 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:14
17:29 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:29
17:44 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:44
17:59 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 17:59
18:14 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 18:14
18:29 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 18:29

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2015

May 2015

June 2015

July 2015