Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:26 Weston-super-Mare 12:28
2 mins late
8 Details for the 12:26
12:30 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time 5 Details for the 12:30
12:30 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the 12:30
12:34 Avonmouth On time Details for the 12:34
12:39 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 9 Details for the 12:39
12:41 Great Malvern On time 11 Details for the 12:41
12:45 Bristol Parkway On time 7 Details for the 12:45
12:45 Plymouth On time 6 Details for the 12:45
12:51 London Waterloo On time Details for the 12:51
12:53 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 8 Details for the 12:53
12:54 Cardiff Central On time 9 Details for the 12:54
13:00 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the 13:00
13:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 13:00
13:16 Severn Beach On time Details for the 13:16
13:21 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the 13:21
13:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time 11 Details for the 13:22
13:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 13:26
13:30 Dundee via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 13:30
13:30 London Paddington On time Details for the 13:30
13:41 Gloucester On time Details for the 13:41
13:44 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the 13:44
13:46 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the 13:46
13:49 Frome On time Details for the 13:49
13:54 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the 13:54
13:57 Exeter St David's via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 13:57
14:00 London Paddington On time Details for the 14:00
14:00 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 14:00
14:03 Avonmouth On time Details for the 14:03
14:21 Cardiff Central On time Details for the 14:21
14:22 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the 14:22
14:26 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 14:26

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:25
12:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:35
12:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:45
12:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 12:55
13:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:05
13:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:15
13:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:25
13:35 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:35
13:45 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:45
13:55 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 13:55
14:05 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:05
14:15 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:15
14:25 Bristol Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the 14:25

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014