Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

 

Service updates

  • Major engineering work is taking place at Birmingham New Street. More information can be found here.
  • Engineering work is taking place at Swindon. More information can be found here.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:52 Gloucester  Delayed 3 Details for the 16:52
16:55 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 2 Details for the 16:55
17:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 17:10
17:12 Weston-super-Mare  On time 4 Details for the 17:12
17:20 Weymouth  17:30
10 mins late
2 Details for the 17:20
17:27 Penzance  On time 2 Details for the 17:27
17:40 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 3 Details for the 17:40
17:52 Gloucester  On time Details for the 17:52
17:52 Gloucester  Delayed 3 Details for the 17:52
17:55 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 2 Details for the 17:55
18:10 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 18:10
18:12 Weston-super-Mare  On time 4 Details for the 18:12
18:25 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 2 Details for the 18:25
18:31 Plymouth  On time 2 Details for the 18:31
18:39 Leeds  On time 3 Details for the 18:39

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
17:20 Didcot Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 17:20
17:45 Patchway  On time BUS Details for the 17:45
18:20 Didcot Parkway  On time BUS Details for the 18:20
18:45 Patchway  On time BUS Details for the 18:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018