Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

 

Service updates

  • Amended service to and from London Paddington. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:53 Gloucester  On time Details for the 11:53
11:54 Bristol Temple Meads  11:56
mins late
Details for the 11:54
12:01 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 12:01
12:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 12:09
12:25 Brighton  On time Details for the 12:25
12:31 Plymouth  On time Details for the 12:31
12:39 Newcastle via Leeds On time Details for the 12:39
12:40 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 12:40
12:52 Great Malvern  Delayed Details for the 12:52
12:54 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 12:54
13:01 Portsmouth Harbour  On time Details for the 13:01
13:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:09
13:20 Frome  On time Details for the 13:20
13:25 Plymouth  On time Details for the 13:25
13:30 London Paddington  On time Details for the 13:30
13:39 Newcastle via Leeds On time Details for the 13:39
13:40 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the 13:40
13:52 Gloucester  On time Details for the 13:52

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:15 Newport (South Wales)  On time Details for the 12:15
12:43 Newport (South Wales)  On time Details for the 12:43
12:45 Pilning  On time Details for the 12:45
12:45 Severn Tunnel Junction  On time Details for the 12:45
13:28 Newport (South Wales)  On time Details for the 13:28
13:42 Newport (South Wales)  On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 Severn Tunnel Junction  On time Details for the 13:45

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017