Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:24 Weymouth  16:28
4mins late
2 Details for the 16:24
16:30 Penzance  16:33
3mins late
2 Details for the 16:30
16:39 Newcastle via Leeds On time 3 Details for the 16:39
16:41 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 16:41
16:52 Great Malvern  On time 3 Details for the 16:52
16:54 Paignton  On time 2 Details for the 16:54
17:01 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 4 Details for the 17:01
17:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the 17:09
17:20 Weymouth  On time 2 Details for the 17:20
17:26 Penzance  On time 2 Details for the 17:26
17:30 London Paddington  On time 3 Details for the 17:30
17:39 York via Leeds 17:47
8mins late
3 Details for the 17:39
17:40 Taunton via Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the 17:40
17:52 Gloucester  On time 3 Details for the 17:52
17:54 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 2 Details for the 17:54
18:01 Portsmouth Harbour  On time 4 Details for the 18:01
18:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 3 Details for the 18:09
18:25 Westbury (Wilts)  On time 2 Details for the 18:25

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:44 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 16:44
16:45 Severn Tunnel Junction  On time BUS Details for the 16:45
17:26 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 17:26
17:42 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 17:42
17:45 Severn Tunnel Junction  On time BUS Details for the 17:45
18:16 Newport (South Wales)  On time BUS Details for the 18:16

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Parkway station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2016

November 2016

December 2016