Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

 

Service updates

  • Please check your journey if you are travelling with Great Western Railway this morning, as some routes are affected by flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
16:33 Cardiff Central  17:03
30 mins late
Details for the 16:33
16:51 Worcester Foregate Street  On time Details for the 16:51
16:55 London Paddington  17:10
15 mins late
Details for the 16:55
16:55 Weston-super-Mare  Cancelled Details for the 16:55
16:59 Paignton  On time Details for the 16:59
17:04 Swansea  17:20
16 mins late
Details for the 17:04
17:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 17:09
17:16 Yeovil Pen Mill  On time Details for the 17:16
17:23 Truro  17:31
mins late
Details for the 17:23
17:26 Swansea  17:32
mins late
Details for the 17:26
17:27 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 17:27
17:35 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 17:35
17:39 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 17:39
17:44 Leeds  On time Details for the 17:44
17:45 Westbury  On time Details for the 17:45
17:51 Gloucester  On time Details for the 17:51
17:55 London Paddington  18:15
20 mins late
Details for the 17:55
17:59 Exeter St David's  On time Details for the 17:59
18:05 Swansea  Delayed Details for the 18:05
18:09 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 18:09
18:10 Weston-super-Mare  On time Details for the 18:10
18:16 Westbury  On time Details for the 18:16
18:24 Plymouth  Delayed Details for the 18:24
18:26 Swansea  On time Details for the 18:26
18:27 London Paddington  On time Details for the 18:27
18:34 London Paddington  Cancelled Details for the 18:34
18:38 Cardiff Central  Cancelled Details for the 18:38
18:44 Leeds  On time Details for the 18:44

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Parkway [BPW]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020