Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bolton [BON]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:21 Clitheroe On time 1 Details for the 14:21
14:26 Manchester Victoria On time 3 Details for the 14:26
14:28 Wigan Wallgate On time 4 Details for the 14:28
14:35 Manchester Airport 14:37
2 mins late
3 Details for the 14:35
14:38 Manchester Victoria 14:40
2 mins late
1 Details for the 14:38
14:42 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 Southport On time 4 Details for the 14:45
14:56 Hazel Grove On time 2 Details for the 14:56
14:56 Wigan Wallgate On time 4 Details for the 14:56
15:00 Stalybridge On time Details for the 15:00
15:12 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 15:12
15:15 Chorley On time Details for the 15:15
15:21 Clitheroe On time Details for the 15:21
15:26 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 15:26
15:28 Wigan Wallgate On time 4 Details for the 15:28
15:35 Manchester Airport On time Details for the 15:35
15:36 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 15:36
15:42 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 15:42
15:45 Southport On time 4 Details for the 15:45
15:56 Buxton On time Details for the 15:56
15:56 Wigan Wallgate On time 4 Details for the 15:56
16:00 Huddersfield On time Details for the 16:00
16:09 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 16:09
16:12 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the 16:12
16:15 Chorley On time Details for the 16:15
16:17 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the 16:17

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
14:35 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 14:35
15:35 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the 15:35

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014