Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bradford-on-Avon [BOA]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Salisbury and Romsey. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
11:21 Westbury  On time Details for the 11:21
11:23 Cardiff Central  11:26
mins late
Details for the 11:23
11:33 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 11:33
11:47 Salisbury  On time Details for the 11:47
11:53 Great Malvern  On time Details for the 11:53
11:53 Great Malvern  Cancelled Details for the 11:53
12:18 Weymouth  On time Details for the 12:18
12:23 Cardiff Central  On time Details for the 12:23
12:48 Salisbury  On time Details for the 12:48
12:56 Gloucester  On time Details for the 12:56

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bradford-on-Avon [BOA]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020