Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ely and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption between Newcastle and Edinburgh. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
12:50 London Euston  On time Details for the 12:50
12:50 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 12:50
12:52 Leicester  On time Details for the 12:52
12:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent 12:58
mins late
Details for the 12:57
13:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 13:04
13:06 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time Details for the 13:06
13:08 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 13:08
13:10 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 13:10
13:10 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:10
13:12 Plymouth  On time Details for the 13:12
13:14 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:14
13:15 Redditch  On time Details for the 13:15
13:17 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time Details for the 13:17
13:20 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 13:20
13:22 Peterborough  On time Details for the 13:22
13:24 Chester  On time Details for the 13:24
13:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time Details for the 13:30
13:30 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:30
13:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:31
13:33 Reading  On time Details for the 13:33
13:35 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 13:35
13:36 Coventry  On time Details for the 13:36
13:36 Lichfield Trent Valley  13:42
mins late
Details for the 13:36
13:39 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 13:39
13:40 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time Details for the 13:40
13:42 Bristol Temple Meads  On time Details for the 13:42
13:45 Redditch  On time Details for the 13:45
13:48 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 13:48
13:49 Tamworth  On time Details for the 13:49
13:50 London Euston  On time Details for the 13:50
13:52 Leicester  On time Details for the 13:52
13:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 13:57
14:00 Hereford  On time Details for the 14:00
14:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 14:04
14:06 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time Details for the 14:06
14:08 Wolverhampton  On time Details for the 14:08
14:10 Edinburgh via Leeds On time Details for the 14:10
14:10 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:10
14:12 Plymouth  On time Details for the 14:12
14:14 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:14
14:15 Edinburgh via Warrington Bank Quay On time Details for the 14:15
14:15 Redditch  On time Details for the 14:15
14:17 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time Details for the 14:17
14:22 Peterborough  On time Details for the 14:22
14:24 Aberystwyth  On time Details for the 14:24
14:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time Details for the 14:30
14:30 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:30
14:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 14:31
14:33 Reading via Coventry On time Details for the 14:33
14:35 Liverpool Lime Street  On time Details for the 14:35
14:36 Coventry  On time Details for the 14:36
14:36 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time Details for the 14:36
14:39 Birmingham International  On time Details for the 14:39
14:40 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time Details for the 14:40
14:42 Paignton  On time Details for the 14:42
14:45 Redditch  On time Details for the 14:45
14:49 Tamworth  On time Details for the 14:49
14:50 London Euston  On time Details for the 14:50

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Birmingham New Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017