Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:19 Nottingham On time 10A Details for the 10:19
10:22 Redditch 10:23
1 mins late
11B Details for the 10:22
10:22 Stansted Airport On time 9A Details for the 10:22
10:25 Lichfield Trent Valley On time 8A Details for the 10:25
10:27 Walsall On time 5A Details for the 10:27
10:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 12B Details for the 10:30
10:30 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 7A Details for the 10:30
10:32 Longbridge On time 11B Details for the 10:32
10:33 Northampton On time 3A Details for the 10:33
10:33 Southampton Central On time 10 Details for the 10:33
10:35 Lichfield City On time 8A Details for the 10:35
10:38 Birmingham International On time 5A Details for the 10:38
10:39 Birmingham International On time 6A Details for the 10:39
10:42 Bristol Temple Meads On time 9A Details for the 10:42
10:42 Redditch On time 11B Details for the 10:42
10:42 Rugeley Trent Valley On time 7B Details for the 10:42
10:45 Four Oaks On time 8A Details for the 10:45
10:49 Hereford On time 10B Details for the 10:49
10:49 Nottingham On time 9A Details for the 10:49
10:49 Wolverhampton On time 6 Details for the 10:49
10:50 London Euston On time 2 Details for the 10:50
10:52 Leicester On time 10A Details for the 10:52
10:52 Longbridge On time 11B Details for the 10:52
10:54 Northampton On time 5A Details for the 10:54
10:55 Lichfield Trent Valley On time 8A Details for the 10:55
10:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 7A Details for the 10:57
10:57 Walsall On time 1A Details for the 10:57
11:02 Redditch On time 11B Details for the 11:02
11:03 Edinburgh via Leeds On time 9A Details for the 11:03
11:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 6 Details for the 11:04
11:05 Lichfield City On time 8A Details for the 11:05
11:10 London Euston On time 3 Details for the 11:10
11:12 Longbridge On time Details for the 11:12
11:12 Plymouth On time Details for the 11:12
11:12 Rugeley Trent Valley On time Details for the 11:12
11:14 Holyhead On time Details for the 11:14
11:14 Northampton On time Details for the 11:14
11:15 Four Oaks On time Details for the 11:15
11:19 Nottingham On time Details for the 11:19
11:22 Redditch On time Details for the 11:22
11:22 Stansted Airport On time Details for the 11:22
11:25 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 11:25
11:27 Walsall On time Details for the 11:27
11:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time Details for the 11:30
11:30 Newcastle via Doncaster On time Details for the 11:30
11:32 Longbridge On time Details for the 11:32
11:33 Northampton On time Details for the 11:33
11:33 Reading On time Details for the 11:33
11:35 Lichfield City On time Details for the 11:35
11:37 Birmingham International On time Details for the 11:37
11:39 Birmingham International On time Details for the 11:39
11:42 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Redditch On time Details for the 11:42
11:42 Rugeley Trent Valley On time Details for the 11:42
11:45 Four Oaks On time Details for the 11:45
11:49 Hereford On time Details for the 11:49
11:49 Nottingham On time Details for the 11:49
11:49 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 11:49
11:50 London Euston On time Details for the 11:50
11:52 Leicester On time Details for the 11:52
11:52 Longbridge On time Details for the 11:52
11:54 Coventry On time Details for the 11:54
11:55 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 11:55
11:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 11:57
11:57 Walsall On time Details for the 11:57
12:02 Redditch On time Details for the 12:02
12:03 Glasgow Central via Leeds On time Details for the 12:03
12:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time Details for the 12:04
12:05 Lichfield City On time Details for the 12:05
12:10 London Euston On time Details for the 12:10
12:12 Longbridge On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 Paignton On time Details for the 12:12
12:12 Rugeley Trent Valley On time Details for the 12:12
12:14 Coventry On time Details for the 12:14
12:14 Pwllheli & Aberystwyth On time Details for the 12:14
12:15 Four Oaks On time Details for the 12:15
12:19 Nottingham On time Details for the 12:19

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
10:40 Wolverhampton On time BUS Details for the 10:40
11:10 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 11:10
11:40 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 11:40
12:10 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 12:10

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Birmingham New Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2015

September 2015

October 2015

November 2015