Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ely and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Disruption to London Midland services between Milton Keynes Central and Watford Junction. More details can be found in Latest Travel News,
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
19:08 Wolverhampton  On time 5B Details for the 19:08
19:10 London Euston  On time 1 Details for the 19:10
19:12 Plymouth  On time 11B Details for the 19:12
19:14 London Euston  On time 3A Details for the 19:14
19:14 Longbridge  19:16
mins late
12B Details for the 19:14
19:15 Four Oaks  On time 8 Details for the 19:15
19:15 Glasgow Central via Warrington Bank Quay On time 6 Details for the 19:15
19:19 Hereford  On time 10B Details for the 19:19
19:19 Nottingham  On time 10A Details for the 19:19
19:22 March  On time 9A Details for the 19:22
19:22 Redditch  On time 12B Details for the 19:22
19:22 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time 2A Details for the 19:22
19:25 Chester  On time 5B Details for the 19:25
19:28 Wolverhampton  On time 7 Details for the 19:28
19:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 10B Details for the 19:30
19:30 London Euston  On time 4 Details for the 19:30
19:30 Newcastle via Doncaster On time 8A Details for the 19:30
19:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5A Details for the 19:31
19:32 Longbridge  On time 12B Details for the 19:32
19:33 Northampton  On time 3A Details for the 19:33
19:33 Reading  On time 11A Details for the 19:33
19:35 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time 7A Details for the 19:35
19:36 Birmingham International  On time 2A Details for the 19:36
19:36 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4C Details for the 19:36
19:39 Birmingham International  On time 6A Details for the 19:39
19:39 Wolverhampton  On time 9B Details for the 19:39
19:42 Plymouth  On time 2B Details for the 19:42
19:42 Redditch  On time 12B Details for the 19:42
19:49 Nottingham  On time 8A Details for the 19:49
19:50 Shrewsbury  On time 7 Details for the 19:50
19:52 Leicester  On time 11A Details for the 19:52
19:52 Longbridge  19:53
mins late
10B Details for the 19:52
19:54 London Euston  On time 1A Details for the 19:54
19:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 4B Details for the 19:57
19:57 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time 2A Details for the 19:57
19:59 Worcester Shrub Hill  On time 12B Details for the 19:59
20:03 Leeds  On time 11 Details for the 20:03
20:04 Bournemouth via Coventry On time 3A Details for the 20:04
20:05 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time 9A Details for the 20:05
20:05 Shrewsbury  On time 4C Details for the 20:05
20:08 Wolverhampton  On time 7B Details for the 20:08
20:10 London Euston  On time 2 Details for the 20:10
20:12 Plymouth  On time 11B Details for the 20:12
20:14 Coventry  On time 1A Details for the 20:14
20:14 Redditch  On time 12 Details for the 20:14
20:15 Crewe  On time 6 Details for the 20:15
20:22 Longbridge  On time 9B Details for the 20:22
20:22 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time 5A Details for the 20:22
20:25 Aberystwyth  On time 3B Details for the 20:25
20:25 March  On time 7A Details for the 20:25
20:30 Cardiff Central via Gloucester On time 10B Details for the 20:30
20:30 York via Doncaster On time 8A Details for the 20:30
20:31 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 6B Details for the 20:31
20:33 London Euston  On time 1B Details for the 20:33
20:33 Southampton Central  On time 11A Details for the 20:33
20:35 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time 9A Details for the 20:35
20:36 Birmingham International  On time 3A Details for the 20:36
20:36 Liverpool Lime Street  On time 4B Details for the 20:36
20:39 Birmingham International  On time 7A Details for the 20:39
20:39 Wolverhampton  On time 7B Details for the 20:39
20:42 Bristol Temple Meads  On time 3B Details for the 20:42
20:42 Redditch  On time 10B Details for the 20:42
20:49 Nottingham  Delayed 9A Details for the 20:49
20:50 London Euston  On time 2 Details for the 20:50
20:50 Wolverhampton  On time 6 Details for the 20:50
20:52 Leicester  On time 11A Details for the 20:52
20:52 Longbridge  On time 9B Details for the 20:52
20:54 London Euston  On time 4A Details for the 20:54
20:57 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 7B Details for the 20:57
20:57 Tame Bridge Parkway  On time 8A Details for the 20:57
20:59 Hereford  On time 12B Details for the 20:59
21:03 Leeds  On time 10A Details for the 21:03
21:04 Southampton Central via Coventry On time 5A Details for the 21:04
21:05 Lichfield Trent Valley  On time 8A Details for the 21:05
21:05 Shrewsbury  On time 11B Details for the 21:05

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Birmingham New Street station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017