Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Trains between Manchester Piccadilly and Stockport are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
20:45 Redditch On time 10B Details for the 20:45
20:48 Wolverhampton On time 4 Details for the 20:48
20:52 Leicester On time 12A Details for the 20:52
20:58 Hereford On time 8B Details for the 20:58
21:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent Cancelled Details for the 21:01
21:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent 21:23
22 mins late
Details for the 21:01
21:03 Leeds On time 10 Details for the 21:03
21:04 Leamington Spa On time 1A Details for the 21:04
21:06 Lichfield Trent Valley On time 7A Details for the 21:06
21:08 Wolverhampton On time 4C Details for the 21:08
21:13 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time 9 Details for the 21:13
21:14 London Euston On time 5A Details for the 21:14
21:15 Preston (Lancs) via Warrington Bank Quay On time 6 Details for the 21:15
21:15 Redditch On time 11B Details for the 21:15
21:17 Walsall On time 8A Details for the 21:17
21:24 Chester On time 5B Details for the 21:24
21:30 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 21:30
21:36 Coventry On time Details for the 21:36
21:36 Lichfield Trent Valley On time 7A Details for the 21:36
21:39 Birmingham International On time 2B Details for the 21:39
21:40 Walsall On time Details for the 21:40
21:42 Crewe On time Details for the 21:42
21:45 Redditch On time Details for the 21:45
21:48 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 21:48
21:52 Leicester On time Details for the 21:52
21:55 Birmingham International On time Details for the 21:55
22:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the 22:01
22:05 Great Malvern On time Details for the 22:05
22:06 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 22:06
22:08 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 22:08
22:12 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the 22:12
22:14 Northampton On time Details for the 22:14
22:15 Redditch On time Details for the 22:15
22:16 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 22:16
22:17 Walsall On time Details for the 22:17
22:24 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 22:24
22:30 London Euston On time Details for the 22:30
22:36 Coventry On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 22:36
22:39 Birmingham International On time Details for the 22:39
22:40 Walsall On time Details for the 22:40
22:43 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 22:43
22:45 Redditch On time Details for the 22:45

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015