Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Birmingham New Street [BHM]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Leamington Spa and Banbury until at least Saturday 7 February. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Buses replace trains  between Longbridge and Redditch. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
21:12 Bristol Temple Meads via Gloucester On time 12B Details for the 21:12
21:14 London Euston On time 5A Details for the 21:14
21:15 Longbridge On time 11B Details for the 21:15
21:15 Preston (Lancs) via Warrington Bank Quay On time 6 Details for the 21:15
21:17 Tame Bridge Parkway On time 8A Details for the 21:17
21:24 Chester On time 6B Details for the 21:24
21:30 London Euston On time 1 Details for the 21:30
21:36 Coventry On time 3A Details for the 21:36
21:36 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 21:36
21:39 Birmingham International On time 2B Details for the 21:39
21:40 Tame Bridge Parkway On time Details for the 21:40
21:42 Crewe On time Details for the 21:42
21:45 Longbridge On time 10B Details for the 21:45
21:48 Wolverhampton On time 6 Details for the 21:48
21:52 Leicester On time 9A Details for the 21:52
21:55 Birmingham International On time 2A Details for the 21:55
22:01 Manchester Piccadilly via Stoke-on-Trent On time 5B Details for the 22:01
22:03 Leeds On time 10 Details for the 22:03
22:05 Great Malvern On time Details for the 22:05
22:06 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 22:06
22:08 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 22:08
22:12 Bristol Temple Meads 22:17
5 mins late
12B Details for the 22:12
22:14 Rugby On time Details for the 22:14
22:15 Longbridge On time Details for the 22:15
22:16 Wolverhampton On time 6 Details for the 22:16
22:17 Tame Bridge Parkway On time Details for the 22:17
22:24 Shrewsbury On time Details for the 22:24
22:30 London Euston On time Details for the 22:30
22:36 Coventry On time Details for the 22:36
22:36 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 22:36
22:39 Birmingham International On time 3M Details for the 22:39
22:40 Tame Bridge Parkway On time Details for the 22:40
22:43 Wolverhampton On time 4 Details for the 22:43
22:45 Longbridge On time Details for the 22:45
22:55 Holyhead On time Details for the 22:55
23:00 London Euston On time Details for the 23:00
23:06 Lichfield Trent Valley On time Details for the 23:06
23:08 Wolverhampton On time Details for the 23:08

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2015

March 2015

April 2015