Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bedford [BDM]

 

Service updates

  • Buses will replace trains between Bedford and Bletchley. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
08:32 Gatwick Airport  08:41
mins late
3 Details for the 08:32
08:42 Nottingham  08:44
mins late
4 Details for the 08:42
08:46 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 08:46
08:52 Three Bridges  On time 2 Details for the 08:52
09:02 Gatwick Airport  On time 3 Details for the 09:02
09:16 Brighton  On time 2 Details for the 09:16
09:27 Corby  On time 4 Details for the 09:27
09:29 Bletchley  Cancelled Details for the 09:29
09:34 Gatwick Airport  On time 3 Details for the 09:34
09:40 Nottingham  On time 4 Details for the 09:40
09:48 Brighton  On time 2 Details for the 09:48
10:04 Gatwick Airport  On time 3 Details for the 10:04
10:13 London St Pancras International  On time 2 Details for the 10:13
10:19 Brighton  On time 1 Details for the 10:19
10:23 London St Pancras International  On time 2 Details for the 10:23
10:24 Corby  On time 4 Details for the 10:24
10:35 Gatwick Airport  On time 3 Details for the 10:35

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bedford [BDM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bedford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019