Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Blackburn [BBN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:39 Blackpool North  13:47
mins late
4 Details for the 13:39
13:47 York  On time 2 Details for the 13:47
14:04 Blackpool South  On time 4 Details for the 14:04
14:12 Southport  On time 1 Details for the 14:12
14:27 Colne  On time 2 Details for the 14:27
14:34 Clitheroe  On time 1 Details for the 14:34
14:39 Blackpool North  On time 4 Details for the 14:39
14:39 York  Cancelled Details for the 14:39
15:04 Blackpool South  On time 4 Details for the 15:04
15:12 Southport  On time 1 Details for the 15:12
15:27 Colne  Cancelled Details for the 15:27
15:34 Clitheroe  On time 1 Details for the 15:34

Later trains

Bus departures

Due Destination Status Platform Details
13:56 Manchester Victoria  On time BUS Details for the 13:56
14:56 Manchester Victoria  On time BUS Details for the 14:56

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Blackburn [BBN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018