Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Ashford International [AFK]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Dover Priory and Folkestone Central. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Destination Status Platform Details
09:30 London Victoriavia Maidstone East On time 6 Details for the 09:30
09:33 Brighton (East Sussex) On time 1C Details for the 09:33
09:34 London Charing Crossvia Tonbridge On time 2 Details for the 09:34
09:35 Ramsgatevia Canterbury West On time 6 Details for the 09:35
09:40 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 09:40
09:43 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the 09:43
09:52 Margatevia Canterbury West 09:55
3mins late
5 Details for the 09:52
09:55 Paris Nord Delayed Details for the 09:55
10:02 Folkestone Central On time 5C Details for the 10:02
10:03 Canterbury West On time 6B Details for the 10:03
10:04 London Charing Crossvia Tonbridge On time 2 Details for the 10:04
10:10 London St Pancras International On time 5A Details for the 10:10
10:10 London Victoriavia Maidstone East On time 6A Details for the 10:10
10:15 Folkestone Central On time 6 Details for the 10:15
10:16 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the 10:16
10:33 Brighton (East Sussex) On time Details for the 10:33
10:33 Ramsgatevia Canterbury West On time 6 Details for the 10:33
10:34 London Charing Crossvia Tonbridge On time Details for the 10:34
10:38 London Victoriavia Maidstone East On time Details for the 10:38
10:43 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 10:43
10:52 Margatevia Canterbury West On time Details for the 10:52
10:58 Marne-la-Vallee On time Details for the 10:58
11:01 Folkestone Central On time Details for the 11:01
11:03 Canterbury West On time Details for the 11:03
11:03 London Charing Crossvia Tonbridge On time Details for the 11:03
11:10 London Victoriavia Maidstone East On time Details for the 11:10
11:15 Folkestone Central On time Details for the 11:15
11:16 London St Pancras International On time Details for the 11:16

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Ashford International [AFK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Ashford International station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016

August 2016