Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:22 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
07:23 Derby 07:27
mins late
5 Details for the
07:28 Middlesbrough On time 10 Details for the
07:33 Leeds On time 9 Details for the
07:34 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
07:37 Manchester Piccadilly On time 5B Details for the
07:41 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
07:47 Scarborough On time 5 Details for the
07:50 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
07:59 Berwick-upon-Tweed On time 3 Details for the
08:01 Preston (Lancs) On time 6 Details for the
08:06 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
08:10 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
08:12 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
08:13 Middlesbrough On time 9 Details for the
08:18 Sunderland Cancelled Details for the
08:21 Beverley On time 1 Details for the
08:23 Birmingham New Street On time 10 Details for the
08:23 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
08:26 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
08:28 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
08:32 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
08:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
08:35 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
08:38 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5B Details for the
08:39 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
08:43 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
08:47 Birmingham New Street On time 10 Details for the
08:51 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
08:55 Stirling On time 3 Details for the
08:58 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
09:04 Preston (Lancs) On time 7 Details for the
09:06 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
09:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
09:15 Newcastle On time Details for the
09:22 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
09:25 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:04 Pickering Bus On time Details for the
09:09 Pickering Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018