Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:28 Edinburgh 11:48
20 mins late
3 Details for the
11:32 London Kings Cross 11:44
12 mins late
9 Details for the
11:40 Banbury 11:49
mins late
10 Details for the
11:42 Motherwell 11:50
mins late
3 Details for the
11:43 Manchester Victoria 11:47
mins late
5B Details for the
11:46 Leeds 11:52
mins late
8 Details for the
11:50 Middlesbrough 11:55
mins late
3 Details for the
11:51 London Kings Cross 11:55
mins late
9 Details for the
11:54 Edinburgh 12:29
35 mins late
5A Details for the
12:00 Manchester Victoria 12:03
mins late
7 Details for the
12:01 Manchester Piccadilly 12:03
mins late
9 Details for the
12:07 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
12:17 Manchester Victoria On time 10 Details for the
12:19 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
12:22 Hull On time 1 Details for the
12:29 Edinburgh 12:40
11 mins late
3 Details for the
12:30 Plymouth On time 11 Details for the
12:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
12:33 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
12:35 Manchester Airport 12:41
mins late
11 Details for the
12:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
12:40 Banbury On time 10 Details for the
12:41 Glasgow Central 12:43
mins late
3 Details for the
12:43 Manchester Victoria On time 5B Details for the
12:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
12:49 Middlesbrough On time 5 Details for the
12:51 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
12:56 Aberdeen On time 3 Details for the
13:01 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
13:01 Manchester Victoria On time 7 Details for the
13:07 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
13:12 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the
13:17 Manchester Victoria On time 10 Details for the
13:19 Hull On time 1 Details for the
13:20 London Kings Cross On time 11 Details for the
13:21 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
13:28 Newcastle On time Details for the
13:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
13:30 Plymouth On time Details for the
13:31 Newcastle On time Details for the
13:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
13:36 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
13:36 Scarborough On time Details for the
13:40 Banbury On time Details for the
13:42 Aberdeen On time Details for the
13:43 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
13:46 Leeds On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018