Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:28 Edinburgh 15:30
mins late
3 Details for the
15:29 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
15:30 Plymouth 15:34
mins late
10 Details for the
15:31 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
15:32 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
15:34 Manchester Airport 15:38
mins late
11 Details for the
15:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
15:40 Reading On time 10 Details for the
15:42 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
15:43 Liverpool Lime Street 15:49
mins late
5B Details for the
15:46 Leeds 15:49
mins late
8 Details for the
15:51 Middlesbrough On time 3 Details for the
15:53 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
15:55 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
15:59 Leeds Delayed 10 Details for the
16:01 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
16:01 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
16:04 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
16:09 Preston (Lancs) On time 9 Details for the
16:17 Liverpool Lime Street 16:21
mins late
10 Details for the
16:20 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
16:29 Hull On time 7 Details for the
16:30 Penzance On time 10 Details for the
16:32 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
16:32 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
16:35 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
16:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
16:40 Southampton Central On time 10 Details for the
16:42 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the
16:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5B Details for the
16:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
16:49 Middlesbrough On time 9 Details for the
16:51 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
16:56 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
16:58 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
17:00 Sunderland On time 5A Details for the
17:01 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
17:07 Newcastle On time Details for the
17:08 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
17:17 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
17:20 Newcastle On time Details for the
17:23 Hull On time Details for the
17:27 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019