Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:29 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
14:30 Penzance 14:32
mins late
10 Details for the
14:32 London Kings Cross 14:43
11 mins late
9 Details for the
14:33 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
14:34 Manchester Piccadilly 14:39
mins late
11 Details for the
14:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
14:40 Banbury On time 10 Details for the
14:42 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the
14:43 Manchester Victoria 14:45
mins late
5B Details for the
14:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
14:48 London Kings Cross 15:02
14 mins late
11 Details for the
14:50 Middlesbrough On time 5 Details for the
14:51 London Kings Cross 14:53
mins late
9 Details for the
14:55 Aberdeen On time 3 Details for the
15:00 Manchester Victoria On time 6 Details for the
15:01 Manchester Airport 15:27
26 mins late
10 Details for the
15:07 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
15:11 Hull On time 7 Details for the
15:17 Manchester Victoria 15:23
mins late
10 Details for the
15:21 Newcastle 15:36
15 mins late
5 Details for the
15:28 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
15:29 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
15:30 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
15:31 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
15:32 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
15:34 Manchester Piccadilly On time 11 Details for the
15:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
15:40 Banbury On time 10 Details for the
15:42 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
15:43 Manchester Victoria On time 5B Details for the
15:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
15:51 Northallerton On time 3 Details for the
15:53 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
15:55 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
16:01 Manchester Piccadilly On time 10 Details for the
16:01 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
16:02 Manchester Victoria On time 7 Details for the
16:04 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
16:17 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
16:21 Newcastle On time Details for the
16:29 Hull On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018