Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption at Birmingham New Street. Further information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:36 Liverpool Lime Street 16:48
12 mins late
5B Details for the
16:39 Southampton Central 16:44
mins late
10 Details for the
16:45 Leeds 16:48
mins late
8 Details for the
16:51 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
16:55 Edinburgh 16:59
mins late
3 Details for the
16:59 Sunderland On time 9 Details for the
17:03 Preston (Lancs) 17:06
mins late
7 Details for the
17:06 Liverpool Lime Street 17:10
mins late
10 Details for the
17:13 Hull On time 1 Details for the
17:13 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
17:13 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
17:20 Darlington On time 9 Details for the
17:28 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
17:29 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
17:30 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
17:31 London Kings Cross 17:33
mins late
9 Details for the
17:31 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
17:36 Liverpool Lime Street 17:40
mins late
5B Details for the
17:38 Malton On time 4 Details for the
17:40 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
17:40 Reading On time 10 Details for the
17:43 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
17:45 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
17:52 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
17:54 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
18:01 Preston (Lancs) On time 7 Details for the
18:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
18:10 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
18:14 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
18:20 Middlesbrough Cancelled Details for the
18:28 Hull On time Details for the
18:29 Edinburgh On time Details for the
18:30 Leeds On time Details for the
18:31 Plymouth 18:41
10 mins late
Details for the
18:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
18:32 Newcastle On time Details for the
18:36 Warrington Central On time Details for the
18:38 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
18:38 Scarborough On time Details for the
18:39 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
18:46 Leeds On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the
18:22 Pickering Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018