Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Derby and Burton-on-Trent may be delayed by up to 30 minutes due to flooding. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:27 London Kings Cross 19:40
13 mins late
10 Details for the
19:30 Plymouth 19:58
28 mins late
11 Details for the
19:33 Newcastle 19:35
mins late
3 Details for the
19:36 Manchester Airport 19:43
mins late
5B Details for the
19:38 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
19:41 Reading 19:44
mins late
11 Details for the
19:45 Leeds 19:51
mins late
8 Details for the
19:47 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
19:47 Newcastle 19:52
mins late
3 Details for the
19:53 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
19:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
19:59 Aberdeen On time 5A Details for the
20:00 Accrington On time 6 Details for the
20:02 Edinburgh Cancelled Details for the
20:03 Bridlington On time 1 Details for the
20:05 Manchester Piccadilly On time 10 Details for the
20:14 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
20:16 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
20:17 Redcar Central On time 3 Details for the
20:24 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
20:30 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
20:33 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
20:33 Newcastle On time Details for the
20:36 Manchester Airport On time 5B Details for the
20:40 Glasgow Central On time 9 Details for the
20:41 Southampton Central On time 10 Details for the
20:48 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
20:51 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
20:54 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
20:57 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
21:00 Accrington On time 11 Details for the
21:01 Bridlington On time 1 Details for the
21:02 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
21:14 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
21:15 Reading On time 9 Details for the
21:16 Edinburgh On time Details for the
21:20 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
21:24 Scarborough On time Details for the
21:25 Redcar Central On time Details for the
21:31 London Kings Cross 21:34
mins late
Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:07 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020