Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:56 Aberdeen 13:10
14 mins late
3 Details for the
13:01 Manchester Airport 13:06
mins late
11 Details for the
13:09 Sheffield 13:21
12 mins late
1 Details for the
13:11 Preston (Lancs) 13:13
mins late
11 Details for the
13:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
13:20 Hull On time 7 Details for the
13:20 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
13:21 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
13:28 Newcastle 13:30
mins late
3 Details for the
13:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
13:30 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
13:31 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
13:32 London Kings Cross 13:34
mins late
9 Details for the
13:36 Manchester Airport 13:41
mins late
11 Details for the
13:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
13:40 Reading On time 10 Details for the
13:42 Aberdeen On time 3 Details for the
13:43 Liverpool Lime Street 13:50
mins late
5B Details for the
13:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
13:49 Middlesbrough On time 3 Details for the
13:52 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
13:54 Inverness On time 5 Details for the
13:59 Leeds On time 10 Details for the
14:01 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
14:01 Sunderland On time 3 Details for the
14:07 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
14:10 Preston (Lancs) On time 11 Details for the
14:17 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
14:20 Hull On time 1 Details for the
14:21 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
14:29 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
14:30 Penzance On time 10 Details for the
14:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
14:33 Newcastle On time 5A Details for the
14:34 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
14:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
14:40 Southampton Central On time 10 Details for the
14:42 Glasgow Central On time 3 Details for the
14:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5B Details for the
14:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
14:48 London Kings Cross On time 11 Details for the
14:50 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
14:51 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
14:55 Aberdeen 14:57
mins late
Details for the
14:59 Leeds On time Details for the
15:01 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
15:07 Newcastle On time Details for the
15:10 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
15:11 Hull On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019