Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Poor weather conditions affecting journeys to and from London Kings Cross. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Poor weather conditions affecting trains in the South West of England. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Poor weather conditions are affecting trains in the Midlands this morning. More details and the impact to your journey can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:51 London Kings Cross 09:40
49 mins late
10 Details for the
09:25 London Kings Cross 09:43
18 mins late
6 Details for the
09:32 Edinburgh 09:38
mins late
3 Details for the
09:32 London Kings Cross 09:52
20 mins late
9 Details for the
09:36 Liverpool Lime Street 09:40
mins late
5B Details for the
09:38 Scarborough 09:40
mins late
4 Details for the
09:40 Birmingham New Street 09:55
15 mins late
10 Details for the
09:40 Glasgow Central On time 9 Details for the
09:40 Manchester Airport 09:44
mins late
11 Details for the
09:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
09:50 London Kings Cross 10:12
22 mins late
9 Details for the
09:54 London Kings Cross 09:59
mins late
10 Details for the
09:55 Edinburgh 09:58
mins late
5A Details for the
10:00 Preston (Lancs) On time 7 Details for the
10:06 Liverpool Lime Street 10:10
mins late
10 Details for the
10:11 Hull On time 1 Details for the
10:13 Manchester Airport 10:15
mins late
11 Details for the
10:14 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
10:18 Sunderland On time 3 Details for the
10:22 Middlesbrough On time 9 Details for the
10:28 Glasgow Central On time 5A Details for the
10:30 Bath Spa On time 10 Details for the
10:32 London Kings Cross On time 9 Details for the
10:33 Newcastle 10:38
mins late
3 Details for the
10:35 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5B Details for the
10:38 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
10:39 Birmingham New Street On time 10 Details for the
10:40 Dundee On time 9 Details for the
10:41 Manchester Airport 10:43
mins late
11 Details for the
10:45 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
10:47 Sheffield On time 7 Details for the
10:51 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
10:55 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
11:03 Preston (Lancs) On time 6 Details for the
11:06 Liverpool Lime Street On time 10 Details for the
11:13 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
11:13 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
11:20 Hull On time Details for the
11:22 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
11:28 Edinburgh On time Details for the
11:30 Birmingham New Street 11:38
mins late
Details for the
11:30 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:30 Plymouth Cancelled Details for the
11:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:33 Newcastle On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:29 Pickering Bus On time Details for the
11:29 Pickering Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018