Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Edinburgh and Newcastle / North Berwick / Tweedbank may be delayed or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:54 Inverness 15:19
85 mins late
5A Details for the
14:38 Glasgow Central 15:28
50 mins late
5A Details for the
14:55 Aberdeen 15:33
38 mins late
5A Details for the
15:14 Liverpool Lime Street 15:17
mins late
10 Details for the
15:17 Redcar Central On time 3 Details for the
15:24 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
15:29 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
15:30 Edinburgh 15:42
12 mins late
5A Details for the
15:30 Plymouth On time 11 Details for the
15:31 London Kings Cross On time 10 Details for the
15:33 Newcastle 15:35
mins late
3 Details for the
15:36 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
15:40 Edinburgh 15:49
mins late
5A Details for the
15:40 Reading On time 10 Details for the
15:46 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
15:47 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
15:52 London Kings Cross On time 10 Details for the
15:53 Leeds On time 11 Details for the
15:54 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
15:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
15:59 Blackpool North On time 7 Details for the
16:01 Bridlington On time 1 Details for the
16:05 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
16:11 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
16:17 Redcar Central On time 9 Details for the
16:24 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
16:30 Penzance On time 9 Details for the
16:31 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
16:32 London Kings Cross 16:36
mins late
10 Details for the
16:35 Glasgow Central On time 5A Details for the
16:36 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
16:40 Southampton Central On time 10 Details for the
16:47 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
16:48 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
16:49 Bridlington On time 10 Details for the
16:51 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
16:53 Leeds On time Details for the
16:55 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
16:56 Edinburgh On time Details for the
17:00 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:00 Sheffield On time Details for the
17:00 Sunderland On time Details for the
17:05 Manchester Airport On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:22 Whitby Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020