Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

York [YRK]

 

Service updates

  • Industrial action affecting Northern today. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:40 Derby On time 11 Details for the
07:41 Newcastle 07:43
mins late
9 Details for the
07:43 Liverpool Lime Street 07:47
mins late
5B Details for the
07:48 Middlesbrough On time 3 Details for the
07:54 Newcastle 07:56
mins late
3 Details for the
08:00 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
08:03 Newcastle 08:06
mins late
5 Details for the
08:14 Sunderland 08:17
mins late
9 Details for the
08:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the
08:20 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
08:26 Edinburgh On time 5A Details for the
08:30 Birmingham New Street On time 11 Details for the
08:30 Doncaster On time TBC Details for the
08:30 Leeds On time 8 Details for the
08:31 Hull On time 1 Details for the
08:31 Newcastle On time 11 Details for the
08:35 Manchester Airport On time 5B Details for the
08:36 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
08:40 Edinburgh On time 9 Details for the
08:43 Birmingham New Street On time 11 Details for the
08:43 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5B Details for the
08:49 Middlesbrough On time 9 Details for the
08:54 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
09:01 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
09:02 Bradford Interchange On time 1 Details for the
09:07 Newcastle On time 5 Details for the
09:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the
09:20 Newcastle On time 9 Details for the
09:28 Edinburgh On time Details for the
09:30 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
09:31 Newark North Gate On time Details for the
09:32 Edinburgh On time Details for the
09:34 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
09:39 Scarborough On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:22 Pickering Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

York [YRK]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on York station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019