Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Wimbledon [WIM]

 

Service updates

  • Industrial action to affect South Western Railway until 2 January. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • The lift between Platforms 9 & 10 is currently out of order at Wimbledon station.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:31 London Waterloo On time 5 Details for the
22:33 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
22:34 Woking On time 5 Details for the
22:36 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
22:36 Sutton (London) 22:38
mins late
9 Details for the
22:43 Hampton Court Cancelled Details for the
22:43 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
22:53 Epsom (Surrey) On time 5 Details for the
22:54 St Albans City On time 9 Details for the
22:55 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
22:58 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
23:01 London Waterloo On time 5 Details for the
23:06 London Waterloo On time 8 Details for the
23:06 Sutton (London) On time 9 Details for the
23:19 London Waterloo On time Details for the
23:20 Guildford On time Details for the
23:24 St Albans City On time Details for the
23:25 London Waterloo On time Details for the
23:27 Chessington South On time Details for the
23:31 London Waterloo On time Details for the
23:36 Sutton (London) On time Details for the
23:54 St Albans City On time Details for the
00:24 Luton On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Wimbledon [WIM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2019

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020