Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Watford Junction [WFJ]

 

Service updates

  • There are no train services at this station on Saturday 16 February and Sunday 17 February because of engineering work. More details are available from the Current Engineering Work area of the National Rail Enquiries website.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:16 Northampton On time 9 Details for the
06:19 Balham On time 8 Details for the
06:28 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
06:38 St Albans Abbey On time 11 Details for the
06:39 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
06:43 Glasgow Central 05:43
60 mins early
7 Details for the
06:46 Bletchley On time 9 Details for the
06:50 Clapham Junction On time 8 Details for the
06:58 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
07:00 Northampton On time 9 Details for the
07:16 Bletchley On time Details for the
07:19 Wolverhampton On time Details for the
07:21 East Croydon On time Details for the
07:22 St Albans Abbey On time Details for the
07:24 London Euston On time Details for the
07:26 London Euston On time Details for the
07:26 Milton Keynes Central On time Details for the
07:33 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
07:37 Wolverhampton On time Details for the
07:39 London Euston On time Details for the
07:46 Bletchley On time Details for the
07:48 London Euston On time Details for the
07:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
07:51 Milton Keynes Central On time Details for the
07:53 London Euston On time Details for the
07:58 Northampton On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Watford Junction [WFJ]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Watford Junction station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019