Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Watford Junction [WFJ]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts between platforms 9, 10 and 11 and the station exit are currently out of order at Watford Junction. This affects London Northwestern Railway services towards London Euston and Southern services towards East Croydon.

  • Disruption between Crewe and Liverpool Lime Street. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:42 Birmingham New Street 13:44
mins late
7 Details for the
13:42 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
13:44 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
13:46 Tring On time 9 Details for the
13:51 Milton Keynes Central On time 9 Details for the
13:54 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
13:58 Birmingham New Street On time 9 Details for the
14:03 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
14:04 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
14:10 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
14:10 St Albans Abbey On time 11 Details for the
14:16 Tring On time 9 Details for the
14:21 East Croydon On time 8 Details for the
14:24 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
14:26 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
14:26 Milton Keynes Central On time 9 Details for the
14:30 Birmingham New Street On time 7 Details for the
14:39 Birmingham New Street Cancelled Details for the
14:40 London Euston On time Details for the
14:44 London Euston On time Details for the
14:46 Tring On time Details for the
14:51 Milton Keynes Central On time Details for the
14:53 St Albans Abbey On time Details for the
14:54 London Euston On time Details for the
14:58 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
15:02 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
15:03 London Euston On time Details for the
15:04 London Euston On time Details for the
15:09 London Euston On time Details for the
15:16 Tring On time Details for the
15:21 East Croydon On time Details for the
15:24 London Euston On time Details for the
15:26 London Euston On time Details for the
15:26 Milton Keynes Central On time Details for the
15:30 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Watford Junction [WFJ]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019

July 2019