Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Waterloo [WAT]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption through Motspur Park due to an earlier broken down train at this station. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:10 Basingstoke  & Alton On time 7 Details for the
18:10 Reading 18:15
mins late
6 Details for the
18:12 Basingstoke 18:14
mins late
Details for the
18:12 Hampton Court On time 4 Details for the
18:14 Portsmouth Harbour On time 10 Details for the
18:15 Chessington South On time 1 Details for the
18:23 Weymouth On time 11 Details for the
18:25 Guildford 18:35
10 mins late
3 Details for the
18:29 Guildford On time 5 Details for the
18:34 Basingstoke  & Alton On time 10 Details for the
18:34 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time 2 Details for the
18:40 Reading On time 6 Details for the
18:42 Basingstoke On time Details for the
18:42 Hampton Court On time 4 Details for the
18:44 Portsmouth Harbour On time 7 Details for the
18:45 Chessington South On time 1 Details for the
18:48 Guildford On time 3 Details for the
18:55 Guildford On time 2 Details for the
18:59 Exeter St David's On time 9 Details for the
19:00 Dorking (Main) On time 5 Details for the
19:04 Shepperton On time 3 Details for the
19:10 Basingstoke  & Alton On time 7 Details for the
19:10 Reading On time 6 Details for the
19:12 Basingstoke On time Details for the
19:12 Hampton Court On time 4 Details for the
19:14 Portsmouth Harbour On time 10 Details for the
19:15 Chessington South On time 1 Details for the
19:23 Weymouth On time 11 Details for the
19:25 Guildford On time 3 Details for the
19:29 Guildford On time 5 Details for the
19:34 Basingstoke  & Alton On time 10 Details for the
19:34 Windsor & Eton Riverside On time 2 Details for the
19:40 Reading Cancelled Details for the
19:42 Basingstoke On time Details for the
19:42 Hampton Court On time 4 Details for the
19:44 Portsmouth Harbour On time 7 Details for the
19:45 Chessington South On time 1 Details for the
19:48 Guildford On time 3 Details for the
19:55 Guildford On time 2 Details for the
19:59 Exeter St David's On time 9 Details for the
20:00 Dorking (Main) On time 5 Details for the
20:04 Shepperton On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Waterloo [WAT]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Waterloo station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018