Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Taunton [TAU]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:16 Glasgow Central 17:23
mins late
2 Details for the
17:21 Exeter St David's On time 5 Details for the
17:30 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
17:44 Manchester Piccadilly On time 2 Details for the
17:49 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
17:51 London Paddington On time 2 Details for the
18:01 Cardiff Central On time 2 Details for the
18:16 Aberdeen On time 2 Details for the
18:19 Exeter St David's On time 5 Details for the
18:30 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
18:44 London Paddington On time 2 Details for the
18:48 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
18:50 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
18:53 London Paddington On time 2 Details for the
19:03 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the
19:16 Glasgow Central On time 2 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:24 Minehead Butlins On time BUS Details for the
17:54 Minehead Butlins On time BUS Details for the
18:24 Minehead Butlins On time BUS Details for the
18:50 Minehead Butlins On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Taunton [TAU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019