Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:05 Gloucester 06:01
mins early
2 Details for the
06:08 Bristol Temple Meads On time 3 Details for the
06:26 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
06:28 Swansea 06:30
mins late
3 Details for the
06:40 Bristol Temple Meads On time 3 Details for the
06:56 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
07:00 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 1 Details for the
07:11 Taunton On time 3 Details for the
07:18 Bristol Temple Meads On time 3 Details for the
07:27 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
07:28 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
07:32 Westbury On time 2 Details for the
07:35 Cheltenham Spa On time 1 Details for the
07:38 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the
07:39 Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the
08:00 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
08:01 London Paddington On time 4 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:30 Pewsey On time BUS Details for the
07:20 Pewsey On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Swindon (Wilts) [SWI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018