Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stevenage [SVG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Darlington and York may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to an earlier broken down train and congestion. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:58 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
16:58 Newark North Gate 17:00
mins late
2 Details for the
17:01 Cambridge 17:06
mins late
1 Details for the
17:02 Leeds Cancelled Details for the
17:05 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:09 Cambridge 17:14
mins late
1 Details for the
17:09 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:13 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
17:16 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
17:28 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
17:31 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
17:35 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:39 Cambridge North Delayed 1 Details for the
17:39 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:43 Horsham Cancelled Details for the
17:46 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
17:54 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
17:58 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
17:58 York 18:12
14 mins late
2 Details for the
18:01 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
18:04 Leeds Delayed 2 Details for the
18:05 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:09 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
18:09 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
18:13 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
18:16 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
18:28 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
18:31 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
18:35 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:39 Cambridge North On time 1 Details for the
18:39 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:43 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
18:46 Peterborough Cancelled Details for the
18:54 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
18:58 Newark North Gate On time 2 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:11 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
17:20 Watton-at-Stone On time BUS Details for the
17:52 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
18:20 Watton-at-Stone On time BUS Details for the
18:22 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
18:52 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Stevenage [SVG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019