Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Stevenage [SVG]

 

Service updates

  • Trains running through Leeds may be cancelled or delayed by up to 30 minutes due to a broken down train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:28 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
20:28 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the
20:31 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
20:34 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
20:38 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:39 Cambridge North On time 1 Details for the
20:43 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
20:46 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
20:54 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
20:58 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
21:05 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
21:08 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:09 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
21:13 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
21:14 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the
21:16 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
21:21 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
21:29 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
21:34 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
21:38 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:39 Cambridge North On time 1 Details for the
21:43 Horsham On time 3 Details for the
21:44 Aberdeen 22:00
16 mins late
2 Details for the
21:46 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
21:54 London Kings Cross On time 3 Details for the
21:58 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
22:08 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
22:09 Cambridge On time 1 Details for the
22:13 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
22:16 Peterborough On time 1 Details for the
22:23 Peterborough On time 2 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:31 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
21:01 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
21:20 Watton-at-Stone On time BUS Details for the
21:31 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
22:01 Hertford North On time BUS Details for the
22:20 Watton-at-Stone On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Stevenage [SVG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2019

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019