Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London St Pancras International [STP]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • As part of their Railway Upgrade Plan, Network Rail need to carry out essential engineering works this weekend.

    A revised weekend timetable will operate for Great Northern and Thameslink on Saturday 26, Sunday 27, and Monday 28 May, details of which are reflected in these live departure boards but differ from the previously advertised service.

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:39 Paris Nord Delayed Details for the
16:48 Sutton (London) Cancelled Details for the
16:49 Bedford 16:46
mins early
A Details for the
16:50 Brighton On time B Details for the
16:50 Corby 16:55
mins late
3 Details for the
16:54 London St Pancras International On time 12 Details for the
16:57 St Albans City On time A Details for the
17:03 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
17:06 London St Pancras International On time 11 Details for the
17:08 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
17:11 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the
17:12 St Albans City On time A Details for the
17:18 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
17:19 Bedford On time A Details for the
17:20 Brighton On time B Details for the
17:21 Margate On time 13 Details for the
17:24 Nottingham On time 3 Details for the
17:27 St Albans City On time A Details for the
17:33 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
17:35 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the
17:36 Faversham On time 11 Details for the
17:39 Paris Nord On time Details for the
17:42 St Albans City On time A Details for the
17:48 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
17:49 Bedford On time A Details for the
17:50 Brighton On time B Details for the
17:51 Corby On time 1 Details for the
17:54 London St Pancras International On time 12 Details for the
17:57 St Albans City On time A Details for the
18:03 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
18:06 Bruxelles Midi On time Details for the
18:08 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
18:09 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
18:11 Sheffield On time 2 Details for the
18:12 Paris Nord On time Details for the
18:12 St Albans City Cancelled Details for the
18:18 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
18:19 Bedford On time A Details for the
18:20 Brighton On time B Details for the
18:21 Margate On time Details for the
18:24 Nottingham On time 1 Details for the
18:27 St Albans City On time A Details for the
18:30 Paris Nord On time Details for the
18:33 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the
18:34 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the
18:36 Faversham On time Details for the
18:42 St Albans City On time A Details for the
18:47 Marne-la-Vallee On time Details for the
18:48 Sutton (London) On time B Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London St Pancras International [STP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018