Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Southampton Central [SOU]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:40 Portsmouth & Southsea 21:45
mins late
Details for the
21:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the
21:50 Brighton 21:41
mins early
Details for the
21:53 Bournemouth On time 1 Details for the
21:55 Portsmouth Harbour 21:42
13 mins early
Details for the
22:00 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
22:02 Romsey On time 1 Details for the
22:09 Romsey On time 4 Details for the
22:34 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
22:40 Portsmouth & Southsea On time Details for the
22:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3A Details for the
22:50 Brighton On time 2A Details for the
22:55 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
23:00 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
23:02 Romsey On time 1 Details for the
23:07 Bournemouth On time 1 Details for the
23:13 Romsey On time 4 Details for the
23:34 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
23:40 Portsmouth & Southsea On time 3A Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:03 Warminster 21:42
21 mins early
Details for the
23:03 Warminster On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Southampton Central [SOU]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Southampton Central station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019