Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Shrewsbury [SHR]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:12 Aberystwyth On time 4 Details for the
07:12 Holyhead Cancelled Details for the
07:21 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
07:25 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the
07:25 Crewe On time 4 Details for the
07:42 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
07:42 Manchester Piccadilly 07:44
mins late
7B Details for the
07:45 Cardiff Central On time 4B Details for the
08:03 Holyhead On time 7B Details for the
08:08 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
08:14 Aberystwyth On time 3 Details for the
08:19 Birmingham International On time 4B Details for the
08:25 Crewe On time Details for the
08:28 Wrexham General On time 7B Details for the
08:36 Walsall On time Details for the
08:38 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
08:49 Carmarthen On time Details for the
09:06 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:55 Chester On time BUS Details for the
08:01 Valley On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Shrewsbury [SHR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Shrewsbury station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019