Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sheffield [SHF]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:30 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
16:30 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the
16:35 Barnsley On time BUS Details for the
16:40 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
16:40 Nottingham On time BUS Details for the
16:50 Manchester Airport On time BUS Details for the
16:52 Chinley On time BUS Details for the
16:55 Chesterfield On time BUS Details for the
16:55 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
17:00 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the
17:02 East Midlands Parkway On time BUS Details for the
17:10 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
17:15 Barnsley On time BUS Details for the
17:15 Wakefield Westgate On time BUS Details for the
17:16 Chesterfield On time BUS Details for the
17:17 East Midlands Parkway On time BUS Details for the
17:20 Stockport On time BUS Details for the
17:22 Moorthorpe On time BUS Details for the
17:24 Lincoln On time BUS Details for the
17:30 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
17:30 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the
17:35 Barnsley On time BUS Details for the
17:40 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
17:40 Nottingham On time BUS Details for the
17:50 Manchester Airport On time BUS Details for the
17:52 Chinley On time BUS Details for the
17:55 Chesterfield On time BUS Details for the
17:55 Doncaster On time BUS Details for the
17:59 East Midlands Parkway On time BUS Details for the
18:00 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the
18:10 Doncaster On time Details for the
18:14 Chesterfield On time Details for the
18:14 East Midlands Parkway On time Details for the
18:15 Wakefield Westgate On time Details for the
18:20 Barnsley On time Details for the
18:20 Stockport On time Details for the
18:30 Doncaster On time Details for the
18:30 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Sheffield [SHF]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Sheffield station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2016

June 2016

July 2016