Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Sheffield [SHF]

 

Service updates

  • Buses are replacing trains between Leamington Spa and Banbury until Friday 13 March 2015. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:34 Liverpool Lime Street On time 8A Details for the
12:34 York On time 1B Details for the
12:37 Leeds On time 3A Details for the
12:37 Norwich On time 5A Details for the
12:41 London St Pancras International On time 2B Details for the
12:41 Scunthorpe On time 3B Details for the
12:44 Leamington Spa On time 1B Details for the
12:48 Lincoln On time 4A Details for the
12:51 Glasgow Central On time 8 Details for the
12:56 Leeds On time 3A Details for the
12:59 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the
13:02 Leeds On time 8A Details for the
13:02 Leeds On time 1A Details for the
13:05 Adwick On time 4A Details for the
13:08 Cleethorpes On time 6A Details for the
13:08 Manchester Airport On time 1B Details for the
13:14 Nottingham On time 2B Details for the
13:17 Penzance On time 1B Details for the
13:20 Bridlington On time 3A Details for the
13:20 Newcastle On time 6 Details for the
13:29 Huddersfield On time 1B Details for the
13:34 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5A Details for the
13:37 Leeds On time 4A Details for the
13:37 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
13:41 London St Pancras International On time 2B Details for the
13:41 Scunthorpe On time 4B Details for the
13:44 Leamington Spa On time 1B Details for the
13:48 Lincoln On time 3A Details for the
13:51 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
13:57 Leeds On time 5 Details for the
14:02 Leeds On time 6A Details for the
14:02 Leeds On time 4A Details for the
14:02 London St Pancras International On time 8 Details for the
14:05 Adwick On time 3A Details for the
14:05 Manchester Piccadilly On time 1A Details for the
14:08 Cleethorpes On time 6A Details for the
14:08 Manchester Airport On time 1B Details for the
14:14 Nottingham On time Details for the
14:18 Plymouth On time Details for the
14:20 Newcastle On time Details for the
14:20 Scarborough On time Details for the
14:29 Huddersfield On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2015

April 2015

May 2015