Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:48 Basingstoke On time 7 Details for the
23:49 Bristol Temple Meads On time 14 Details for the
23:50 Birmingham New Street 23:46
mins early
7 Details for the
23:51 Gatwick Airport 23:45
mins early
13 Details for the
23:57 London Paddington On time 8B Details for the
00:01 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
00:06 Bedwyn On time 2 Details for the
00:11 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
00:25 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
00:30 Basingstoke On time 3 Details for the
00:36 Bedwyn On time 8 Details for the
00:41 Hereford On time 15 Details for the
00:44 London Waterloo On time 5 Details for the
00:48 Gatwick Airport On time 14 Details for the
00:50 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
01:05 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
01:11 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
01:27 Oxford On time 13B Details for the
01:32 London Paddington On time 13A Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
00:04 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
01:04 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020