Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:05 Bournemouth 20:07
mins late
8B Details for the
20:09 London Paddington 20:26
17 mins late
12 Details for the
20:12 London Paddington 20:27
15 mins late
9 Details for the
20:14 Cheltenham Spa 20:22
mins late
10 Details for the
20:15 Redhill 20:12
mins early
5 Details for the
20:19 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
20:20 Newquay 20:23
mins late
11 Details for the
20:22 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
20:22 Theale On time 1 Details for the
20:24 Gatwick Airport On time 15B Details for the
20:25 London Waterloo 20:29
mins late
6 Details for the
20:26 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
20:27 Didcot Parkway On time 10A Details for the
20:29 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
20:30 Basingstoke On time 13B Details for the
20:33 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
20:38 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
20:40 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
20:41 Oxford On time 8B Details for the
20:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
20:44 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
20:46 Theale On time 1 Details for the
20:52 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
20:52 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
20:57 Shalford (Surrey) On time 15A Details for the
20:58 Didcot Parkway On time 13 Details for the
20:58 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
20:59 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
20:59 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
21:02 Swansea On time 10 Details for the
21:06 Bournemouth On time 8B Details for the
21:06 Oxford On time 11 Details for the
21:10 London Paddington On time 14 Details for the
21:10 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
21:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
21:18 Penzance On time 10 Details for the
21:18 Theale On time 11A Details for the
21:20 Gatwick Airport On time 4 Details for the
21:22 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
21:27 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
21:27 Didcot Parkway On time 13A Details for the
21:40 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
21:40 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
21:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
21:42 Oxford On time 3 Details for the
21:45 Bristol Temple Meads On time 13 Details for the
21:48 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
21:50 Theale On time 14B Details for the
21:55 London Paddington On time 13B Details for the
21:57 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
22:00 Redhill On time 5 Details for the
22:05 Oxford On time 14 Details for the
22:08 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
22:10 Swansea On time 15 Details for the
22:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:14 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
20:31 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
21:01 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
21:31 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
22:01 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018