Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:55 London Paddington 14:59
mins late
Details for the
14:57 Oxford 14:59
mins late
Details for the
15:01 Basingstoke On time Details for the
15:01 Swansea 15:26
25 mins late
Details for the
15:05 Bournemouth 15:08
mins late
Details for the
15:08 Newcastle On time Details for the
15:09 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
15:09 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:11 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the
15:19 Gatwick Airport On time Details for the
15:20 Bedwyn On time Details for the
15:21 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:22 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:24 Oxford On time Details for the
15:25 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:29 Oxford On time Details for the
15:31 Basingstoke 15:33
mins late
Details for the
15:31 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
15:31 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:39 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:41 Manchester Piccadilly 15:54
13 mins late
Details for the
15:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the
15:43 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
15:43 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:45 Newbury On time Details for the
15:48 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the
15:50 London Paddington 16:02
12 mins late
Details for the
15:51 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:51 Plymouth On time Details for the
15:54 Oxford On time Details for the
15:54 Redhill On time Details for the
15:55 London Paddington On time Details for the
15:57 Swansea On time Details for the
16:00 Basingstoke On time Details for the
16:00 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:01 Oxford On time Details for the
16:04 Bournemouth On time Details for the
16:08 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
16:09 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:11 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:11 Newcastle On time Details for the
16:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the
16:17 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
16:18 London Paddington Cancelled Details for the
16:19 Gatwick Airport On time Details for the
16:23 Bedwyn On time Details for the
16:23 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:25 Great Malvern On time Details for the
16:25 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:28 Oxford On time Details for the
16:30 Basingstoke On time Details for the
16:30 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
16:31 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:34 Southampton Central On time Details for the
16:40 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:40 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
16:42 London Waterloo On time Details for the
16:43 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
16:45 Newbury On time Details for the
16:46 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:47 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:51 London Paddington On time Details for the
16:52 Paignton On time Details for the
16:54 Worcester Shrub Hill On time Details for the
16:56 London Paddington On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:08 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
15:28 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
15:48 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
16:08 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
16:28 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
16:48 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017