Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
05:42 Didcot Parkway On time 15A Details for the
05:46 Maidenhead On time 12 Details for the
05:49 London Paddington On time 9B Details for the
05:53 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
05:54 Bristol Parkway On time 10 Details for the
06:01 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
06:04 Oxford On time 15B Details for the
06:05 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the
06:13 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
06:13 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
06:13 Staines On time 4 Details for the
06:16 Didcot Parkway On time 10 Details for the
06:17 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
06:22 Bedwyn On time 11A Details for the
06:27 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
06:31 Basingstoke On time 1 Details for the
06:33 Guildford On time 9B Details for the
06:36 Newbury On time 11 Details for the
06:42 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
06:43 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
06:43 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
06:46 Oxford On time 13A Details for the
06:50 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
06:51 Gatwick Airport On time 5 Details for the
06:51 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 10 Details for the
06:54 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
06:55 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
06:57 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:09 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
06:39 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019

February 2019