Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:10 London Paddington 23:17
mins late
9 Details for the
23:10 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
23:12 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
23:15 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the
23:23 Newport (South Wales) On time 11 Details for the
23:31 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
23:34 Plymouth On time 10 Details for the
23:36 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
23:37 Redhill On time 15B Details for the
23:40 London Paddington 23:42
mins late
8 Details for the
23:45 Newbury On time 14 Details for the
23:46 Didcot Parkway On time 10 Details for the
00:14 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
00:18 Didcot Parkway On time 10 Details for the
00:18 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
00:26 Newbury On time 7 Details for the
00:30 Basingstoke On time 7 Details for the
00:32 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
00:49 Didcot Parkway On time 10 Details for the
00:54 Redhill On time 15A Details for the
00:55 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:23 London Waterloo On time BUS Details for the
23:25 Staines On time BUS Details for the
23:51 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
23:53 London Waterloo On time BUS Details for the
23:55 Staines On time BUS Details for the
00:23 London Waterloo On time BUS Details for the
00:25 Staines On time BUS Details for the
00:51 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
00:53 London Waterloo On time BUS Details for the
00:55 Staines On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018