Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption through Birmingham New Street. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:07 Bournemouth 10:12
mins late
12B Details for the
10:07 York 10:10
mins late
7B Details for the
10:19 Gatwick Airport On time 6 Details for the
10:20 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
10:21 Bedwyn On time 11A Details for the
10:21 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
10:24 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
10:24 Oxford 10:27
mins late
10A Details for the
10:27 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
10:28 Basingstoke 10:36
mins late
2 Details for the
10:30 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
10:32 Swansea On time 10 Details for the
10:37 London Paddington On time 7B Details for the
10:37 Southampton Central On time 12B Details for the
10:37 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 11 Details for the
10:38 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
10:39 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
10:40 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
10:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time 7B Details for the
10:45 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
10:47 Newbury On time 15 Details for the
10:49 Redhill On time 5 Details for the
10:50 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
10:51 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
10:52 Plymouth On time 11 Details for the
10:54 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
10:56 Great Malvern On time 10 Details for the
10:58 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
11:00 Swansea On time 11 Details for the
11:01 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
11:07 Bournemouth On time 8B Details for the
11:07 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
11:09 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
11:09 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
11:10 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
11:10 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
11:19 Gatwick Airport On time 6 Details for the
11:20 Bedwyn On time 11A Details for the
11:20 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
11:21 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
11:24 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
11:24 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
11:27 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
11:27 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
11:27 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
11:37 London Paddington On time 7B Details for the
11:39 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
11:40 London Waterloo Cancelled Details for the
11:42 Manchester Piccadilly 11:45
mins late
7B Details for the
11:44 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
11:47 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
11:49 Penzance On time 11 Details for the
11:49 Redhill On time 5 Details for the
11:50 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
11:51 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
11:54 Great Malvern On time 10 Details for the
11:55 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
11:56 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
11:57 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
11:58 Swansea On time 11 Details for the
12:07 Bournemouth On time 12B Details for the
12:08 London Paddington On time 8 Details for the
12:10 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
12:10 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
12:10 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:19 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
10:49 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
11:19 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
11:49 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019