Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts will be out of order between platform 7 and the overbridge until further notice at Reading station.
  • Disruption between Swindon and Didcot Parkway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Severe weather is affecting some routes in the North West of England. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Severe weather is affecting some routes in the South West of England. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:43 Bristol Temple Meads Delayed 10 Details for the
06:51 Gatwick Airport Delayed 5 Details for the
07:00 Bedwyn 07:08
mins late
1 Details for the
07:04 Didcot Parkway 07:07
mins late
13 Details for the
07:05 Southampton Central On time 3 Details for the
07:09 London Paddington 07:06
mins early
12 Details for the
07:10 London Waterloo 07:23
13 mins late
6 Details for the
07:14 Bristol Temple Meads Delayed 10 Details for the
07:16 Didcot Parkway On time 15 Details for the
07:18 Ascot (Berks) 07:23
mins late
4 Details for the
07:18 Bristol Temple Meads On time 11 Details for the
07:20 Hereford On time 10 Details for the
07:21 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
07:25 Swansea Delayed 11 Details for the
07:26 Gatwick Airport Cancelled Details for the
07:26 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
07:26 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
07:27 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
07:28 Banbury On time 13B Details for the
07:28 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
07:33 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
07:34 Worcester Shrub Hill Delayed 10 Details for the
07:37 Frome Cancelled Details for the
07:37 London Paddington On time 7B Details for the
07:40 Birmingham New Street 07:46
mins late
Details for the
07:40 London Paddington On time 9 Details for the
07:43 London Paddington On time Details for the
07:43 London Waterloo On time Details for the
07:45 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
07:46 Bristol Temple Meads Delayed Details for the
07:49 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
07:49 Redhill 08:25
36 mins late
Details for the
07:52 London Paddington On time Details for the
07:53 Bedwyn On time Details for the
07:53 London Paddington On time Details for the
07:54 Hereford On time Details for the
07:55 London Paddington On time Details for the
07:57 Basingstoke Delayed Details for the
07:59 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
07:59 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:01 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:02 Swansea On time Details for the
08:04 Bournemouth On time Details for the
08:07 Plymouth On time Details for the
08:08 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:09 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
08:10 Oxford On time Details for the
08:12 Cheltenham Spa On time Details for the
08:12 London Waterloo On time Details for the
08:13 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
08:16 Shalford (Surrey) On time Details for the
08:16 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
08:19 Moreton-in-Marsh On time Details for the
08:23 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:24 Newbury On time Details for the
08:25 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:26 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:29 Basingstoke On time Details for the
08:29 Gatwick Airport On time Details for the
08:31 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
08:31 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:33 Plymouth On time Details for the
08:34 Oxford On time Details for the
08:40 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:40 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
08:41 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:43 London Waterloo On time Details for the
08:44 Winchester On time Details for the
08:45 Weston-super-Mare On time Details for the
08:52 Bedwyn On time Details for the
08:52 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:52 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:54 Plymouth On time Details for the
08:55 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:57 Swansea On time Details for the
08:58 London Paddington On time Details for the
08:59 Redhill On time Details for the
09:00 Basingstoke On time Details for the
09:00 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
09:08 Sheffield On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:21 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
07:48 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
08:21 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
08:46 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
09:06 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018