Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Reading [RDG]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Reading and Gatwick Airport. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Trains from Southampton Central to Weymouth may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a signalling problem.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:12 London Paddington Delayed 15 Details for the
21:19 Redhill 21:46
27 mins late
5 Details for the
21:24 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
21:25 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
21:29 Banbury Cancelled Details for the
21:30 Basingstoke On time 14B Details for the
21:40 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
21:42 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
21:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
21:43 London Paddington On time 10 Details for the
21:44 Bristol Temple Meads On time 15 Details for the
21:50 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
21:50 London Paddington On time 8B Details for the
21:54 Newbury On time 1 Details for the
21:55 Great Malvern On time 15A Details for the
22:00 Exeter St David's On time 11 Details for the
22:01 Redhill 22:13
12 mins late
5 Details for the
22:05 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
22:10 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
22:11 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
22:11 Oxford On time 13 Details for the
22:11 Swansea 22:15
mins late
15 Details for the
22:15 London Paddington On time 14B Details for the
22:16 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
22:20 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the
22:21 Redhill 22:31
10 mins late
13 Details for the
22:30 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
22:37 Oxford On time 14 Details for the
22:42 London Waterloo On time 5 Details for the
22:42 Manchester Piccadilly On time 7B Details for the
22:43 Banbury On time 15A Details for the
22:45 Bedwyn On time 1 Details for the
22:45 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
22:48 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
22:52 London Paddington On time 7 Details for the
22:57 Worcester Foregate Street On time 15 Details for the
22:59 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
23:04 Redhill 23:08
mins late
13B Details for the
23:05 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
23:10 Penzance 23:12
mins late
7 Details for the
23:12 London Waterloo On time 6 Details for the
23:13 London Paddington On time 12B Details for the
23:19 Basingstoke On time 2 Details for the
23:22 London Paddington On time 12 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:31 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
22:01 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
22:31 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
23:01 Heathrow Central Bus Station On time Details for the
23:27 Chippenham On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Reading [RDG]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Reading station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2017

July 2017

August 2017

September 2017