Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London Euston and Watford Junction may be delayed by up to 15 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:26 Buxton 17:36
10 mins late
4 Details for the
17:35 Manchester Airport 17:45
10 mins late
4 Details for the
17:38 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
17:41 Ormskirk On time 3c Details for the
17:45 Colne On time 4c Details for the
17:46 Glasgow Central On time 5 Details for the
17:48 York 18:10
22 mins late
1 Details for the
17:52 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
17:55 Glasgow Central 17:58
mins late
6 Details for the
17:57 Manchester Piccadilly 18:01
mins late
4 Details for the
17:59 Hazel Grove On time 2 Details for the
18:02 Manchester Oxford Road On time 5 Details for the
18:13 Glasgow Central 18:19
mins late
4 Details for the
18:19 Manchester Victoria On time 3 Details for the
18:20 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
18:26 Buxton 18:33
mins late
5 Details for the
18:39 Manchester Airport Delayed Details for the
18:40 Liverpool South Parkway On time 1 Details for the
18:40 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
18:45 Colne On time 4c Details for the
18:45 Edinburgh On time 6 Details for the
18:48 York On time 1 Details for the
18:51 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
18:56 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
18:59 Ormskirk On time Details for the
19:02 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
19:03 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
19:09 Buxton On time 3c Details for the
19:14 London Euston 19:28
14 mins late
3 Details for the
19:15 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
19:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:25 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
19:26 Windermere On time Details for the
19:32 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:49 Blackpool South On time Details for the
17:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:49 Blackpool South On time Details for the
18:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
18:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018