Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Amended service between Blackpool North and Preston. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:51 Manchester Oxford Road On time 5 Details for the
09:52 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
10:19 Birmingham New Street On time 5 Details for the
10:21 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the
10:24 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
10:31 Colne On time 1 Details for the
10:37 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the
10:39 Barrow-in-Furness On time 3 Details for the
10:39 York On time 1 Details for the
10:51 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the
10:54 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
10:57 Manchester Airport On time 6 Details for the
11:07 Blackpool North On time 4 Details for the
11:12 Crewe On time 3 Details for the
11:19 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the
11:31 Colne On time 3 Details for the
11:36 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
11:38 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
11:41 York On time 1 Details for the
11:43 Barrow-in-Furness On time 4 Details for the
11:48 Hellifield On time 4c Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:55 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
10:00 Blackpool South On time BUS Details for the
10:15 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
10:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
10:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
11:05 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
11:05 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
11:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
11:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018