Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Milton Keynes Central and Watford Junction. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Blackburn and Accrington / Clitheroe. More details can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:14 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
21:21 Manchester Victoria 21:27
mins late
1 Details for the
21:27 Colne 21:30
mins late
4c Details for the
21:28 Ormskirk On time 3c Details for the
21:32 Liverpool Lime Street 21:44
12 mins late
2 Details for the
21:35 Barrow-in-Furness On time 4 Details for the
21:38 Manchester Airport On time 5 Details for the
21:39 London Euston 21:41
mins late
3 Details for the
21:44 Glasgow Central On time 5 Details for the
21:51 York On time 2 Details for the
22:21 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the
22:36 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
22:38 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
22:40 Burnley Central On time Details for the
22:45 Edinburgh On time 6 Details for the
22:52 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
23:00 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
23:02 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
23:11 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the
23:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:13 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
21:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
21:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
21:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
21:35 Blackpool South On time Details for the
21:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
21:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:35 Blackpool South On time Details for the
22:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
22:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2017

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018