Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • An amended Northern timetable is in place until September. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:13 Glasgow Central 18:16
mins late
4 Details for the
18:21 Colne 18:26
mins late
1 Details for the
18:27 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
18:27 Manchester Piccadilly 18:33
mins late
3 Details for the
18:30 Ormskirk On time 1 Details for the
18:35 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
18:38 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
18:40 London Euston 18:45
mins late
4 Details for the
18:41 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
18:46 Edinburgh On time 6 Details for the
18:48 Blackpool North On time 4 Details for the
18:50 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
18:51 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
19:01 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
19:02 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the
19:03 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
19:03 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
19:14 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
19:15 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
19:21 Colne On time 3c Details for the
19:24 Manchester Piccadilly On time 1 Details for the
19:29 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
19:32 Windermere On time 3 Details for the
19:34 Ormskirk On time 1 Details for the
19:38 Blackpool North On time 3 Details for the
19:38 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
19:40 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
19:43 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
19:46 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
19:51 Blackpool South On time 2 Details for the
19:51 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
19:51 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
19:57 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the
19:57 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
20:02 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
20:05 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
20:05 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
20:10 Manchester Victoria On time 1 Details for the
20:14 London Euston On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:28 Blackpool South On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018

November 2018