Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:40 Colne 22:46
mins late
1 Details for the
22:44 Blackpool South 23:00
16 mins late
3 Details for the
22:45 Edinburgh On time 6 Details for the
22:49 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
22:51 Leeds 22:58
mins late
1 Details for the
23:00 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
23:02 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
23:09 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:09 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
23:11 Barrow-in-Furness On time 4 Details for the
23:13 Manchester Victoria On time 4 Details for the
23:26 Morecambe On time Details for the
23:27 Ormskirk On time Details for the
23:36 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the
23:40 Windermere On time Details for the
23:50 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
23:58 Colne On time Details for the
00:13 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
00:19 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:46 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
23:06 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
23:22 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
23:46 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
00:06 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
00:18 Blackpool North On time Details for the
00:22 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
00:36 Blackpool South On time Details for the
00:36 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
00:36 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017