Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between #ManchesterAirport and Manchester Piccadilly may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a fault with the signalling system.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:59 Accrington Cancelled Details for the
22:16 Liverpool Lime Street 22:25
mins late
1 Details for the
22:31 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
22:34 Colne Cancelled Details for the
22:36 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
22:44 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
22:49 Heald Green Delayed 1 Details for the
22:55 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
22:56 Blackpool South On time 2 Details for the
22:57 Windermere On time 5 Details for the
23:01 Accrington Cancelled Details for the
23:01 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
23:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
23:26 Blackpool North On time 2 Details for the
23:38 London Euston 23:52
14 mins late
4 Details for the
23:51 Manchester Airport Delayed 1 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:08 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the
22:12 Accrington On time BUS Details for the
22:48 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:16 Manchester Victoria On time BUS Details for the
23:19 Accrington On time BUS Details for the
23:41 Colne On time Details for the
23:45 Manchester Piccadilly On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019