Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Rugby and Milton Keynes Central are being disrupted. More information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:40 London Euston 15:50
10 mins late
3 Details for the
15:45 Glasgow Central 15:42
mins early
6 Details for the
15:48 York On time 1 Details for the
15:51 London Euston 15:59
mins late
3 Details for the
15:53 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
15:56 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
15:57 Manchester Piccadilly 16:00
mins late
3 Details for the
16:04 Hellifield On time 2 Details for the
16:14 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
16:34 Colne On time 3c Details for the
16:35 Blackpool South On time Details for the
16:38 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
16:40 London Euston 16:45
mins late
3 Details for the
16:45 Edinburgh 16:57
12 mins late
4 Details for the
16:48 York On time 1 Details for the
16:51 London Euston 16:57
mins late
3 Details for the
16:53 Liverpool Lime Street On time 1 Details for the
16:56 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
16:57 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
17:15 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
17:35 Blackpool South On time Details for the
17:36 Colne On time Details for the
17:38 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the
17:40 London Euston On time 4 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:46 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
15:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
15:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
16:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:46 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
16:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
16:50 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:05 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:20 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
17:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the
17:35 Blackpool North On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Preston (Lancs) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018