Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

 

Service updates

  • Amended service between Blackpool North and Preston. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:36 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the
06:38 Barrow-in-Furness On time 5 Details for the
06:38 Crewe On time 3 Details for the
06:39 Colne On time 1 Details for the
06:54 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
06:56 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
07:03 Blackpool North On time 5 Details for the
07:12 Manchester Victoria On time 2 Details for the
07:15 Lancaster On time 4 Details for the
07:23 Manchester Airport On time 5 Details for the
07:30 Ormskirk On time 3c Details for the
07:32 Colne On time 1 Details for the
07:42 Glasgow Central On time 6 Details for the
07:44 Blackpool North On time 5 Details for the
07:45 Manchester Victoria On time 4 Details for the
07:46 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
07:51 Birmingham New Street On time 3 Details for the
07:53 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the
07:57 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
07:58 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:50 Blackpool South On time BUS Details for the
07:05 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
07:05 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
07:10 Poulton-le-Fylde On time BUS Details for the
07:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
07:35 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
07:40 Poulton-le-Fylde On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Preston (Lancs) [PRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018