Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption to Great Northern, Southern and Thameslink services. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • East Midlands Railway services between Peterborough and Spalding may start / terminate from Spalding due to a broken down train. Buses will run between Peterborough and Spalding. You can also use your tickets on the 17:01 LNER service from Peterborough to Lincoln Central.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:39 Finsbury Park 17:15
36 mins late
Details for the
16:39 Horsham Cancelled Details for the
16:39 Liverpool Lime Street 16:43
mins late
6 Details for the
16:48 Edinburgh 17:28
40 mins late
3 Details for the
16:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
16:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
16:57 London Kings Cross On time 4B Details for the
17:05 Horsham Cancelled Details for the
17:08 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
17:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
17:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:18 Newark North Gate Cancelled Details for the
17:24 Norwich 17:32
mins late
7 Details for the
17:28 York On time 3 Details for the
17:35 Horsham Cancelled Details for the
17:39 Ipswich Cancelled Details for the
17:42 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5A Details for the
17:49 Edinburgh 17:52
mins late
3 Details for the
17:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
17:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
17:53 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
18:05 Horsham On time 2 Details for the
18:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
18:07 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
18:17 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
18:22 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
18:25 Norwich On time Details for the
18:27 Lincoln On time Details for the
18:28 Spalding Cancelled Details for the
18:34 Horsham On time Details for the
18:36 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
16:55 Spalding On time Details for the
17:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
17:36 Spalding On time Details for the
17:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
18:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020