Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:38 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
06:42 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
06:46 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
06:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
06:58 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
07:03 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
07:07 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
07:10 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
07:18 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
07:22 Spalding On time 1B Details for the
07:24 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
07:25 Norwich On time 6 Details for the
07:33 Nottingham 07:36
mins late
7 Details for the
07:35 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
07:38 Colchester On time 6 Details for the
07:39 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
07:46 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
07:46 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
07:49 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
07:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
08:02 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
08:09 Sunderland On time Details for the
08:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
08:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
08:20 Spalding On time Details for the
08:22 Norwich On time Details for the
08:26 Lincoln On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:04 Kings Lynn Bus Station On time Details for the
07:34 Kings Lynn Bus Station On time Details for the
08:09 Kings Lynn Bus Station On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019