Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:54 London Kings Cross 10:00
mins late
4 Details for the
10:03 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
10:07 Leeds 10:13
mins late
2 Details for the
10:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:29 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
10:34 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
10:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:54 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
11:05 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
11:06 Nottingham On time 6 Details for the
11:07 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
11:13 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
11:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:28 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:31 Colchester On time Details for the
11:40 Leeds On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:00 St Neots On time Details for the
10:30 St Neots On time Details for the
10:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
11:00 St Neots On time Details for the
11:30 St Neots On time Details for the
11:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018