Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Rail replacement buses may be in operation on this route to supplement Great Northern and Thameslink train services. Please note there is no specific timetable for these buses and you are required to speak to station staff for additional information.
  • Trains through Carstairs are being delayed by up to 50 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:40 Liverpool South Parkway 13:09
29 mins late
5 Details for the
12:46 Edinburgh 12:48
mins late
3 Details for the
12:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
12:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
12:57 London Kings Cross 13:00
mins late
4 Details for the
13:05 Horsham On time 1 Details for the
13:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
13:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
13:16 London Kings Cross 13:18
mins late
4 Details for the
13:23 Norwich On time 6 Details for the
13:27 York 13:29
mins late
3 Details for the
13:28 Lincoln On time 1 Details for the
13:39 Horsham 13:41
mins late
1A Details for the
13:39 Ipswich 13:41
mins late
6 Details for the
13:39 Liverpool South Parkway 14:04
25 mins late
5 Details for the
13:46 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:48 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
13:49 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
13:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
13:58 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
14:08 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
14:14 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
14:17 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
14:25 Norwich On time Details for the
14:27 Newark North Gate On time Details for the
14:39 Horsham On time Details for the
14:39 Liverpool South Parkway On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
13:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
13:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
14:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018