Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:05 Gatwick Airport 10:07
mins late
Details for the
10:08 Leeds On time Details for the
10:14 Gloucester On time 6 Details for the
10:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:26 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
10:31 Lincoln On time 1 Details for the
10:40 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
10:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the
10:46 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
10:50 Cambridge On time 7 Details for the
10:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:57 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:05 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
11:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
11:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
11:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:27 Ely On time 7 Details for the
11:27 York On time 3 Details for the
11:34 Lincoln On time 1B Details for the
11:39 Ipswich On time Details for the
11:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
11:39 London Blackfriars On time Details for the
11:48 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
11:50 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:50 Stansted Airport On time Details for the
11:57 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
12:05 Horsham On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:19 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
10:49 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
11:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
11:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019