Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • An amended service is in place across the Thameslink and Great Northern network. More details and the impact to your journey can be found here.
  • Major disruption at Stockport. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:39 Liverpool South Parkway 14:45
mins late
5A Details for the
14:46 Newark North Gate On time 1B Details for the
14:46 Newcastle 14:48
mins late
3 Details for the
14:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
14:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
14:57 London Kings Cross 14:59
mins late
4 Details for the
15:05 Horsham 15:08
mins late
1A Details for the
15:08 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
15:14 Birmingham New Street On time 7 Details for the
15:17 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:27 Norwich Cancelled Details for the
15:28 York 15:31
mins late
3 Details for the
15:38 Liverpool South Parkway Cancelled Details for the
15:39 Horsham On time 1 Details for the
15:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
15:40 Nottingham On time 5A Details for the
15:48 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
15:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
15:57 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:59 Lincoln On time 1 Details for the
16:05 Horsham On time 1A Details for the
16:08 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
16:14 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
16:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
16:25 Norwich On time Details for the
16:28 Newark North Gate On time Details for the
16:39 Horsham On time Details for the
16:39 Liverpool South Parkway Cancelled Details for the
16:41 Sheffield On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
15:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
15:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
16:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018

October 2018