Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found here.
  • Trains running through Birmingham New Street may be delayed by up to 30 minutes due to a fault with the signalling system. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
13:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
13:21 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:23 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
13:28 Lincoln On time 1B Details for the
13:28 York On time 3 Details for the
13:29 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
13:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
13:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
13:59 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
14:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
14:17 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
14:29 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
14:39 Sheffield On time Details for the
14:48 Edinburgh On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
13:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
14:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
14:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2020

May 2020

June 2020