Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:39 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
08:42 Newcastle 08:44
mins late
2 Details for the
08:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
08:53 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
08:58 Mansfield Woodhouse On time 6 Details for the
09:01 Hull On time 1 Details for the
09:05 Skipton On time 1 Details for the
09:08 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
09:12 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
09:14 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
09:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:23 Nottingham On time 1 Details for the
09:25 Norwich On time 6 Details for the
09:38 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
09:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
09:39 Nottingham On time 5 Details for the
09:46 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:47 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
09:49 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
09:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
09:59 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:06 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
10:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
10:14 Gloucester On time Details for the
10:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
10:26 Norwich On time Details for the
10:30 Lincoln On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
08:44 Kings Lynn Bus Station On time Details for the
09:14 Kings Lynn Bus Station On time Details for the
09:44 Swaffham (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:19 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018