Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:39 Ipswich 11:42
mins late
6 Details for the
11:39 Liverpool Lime Street 11:42
mins late
5 Details for the
11:40 London Kings Cross 11:47
mins late
1A Details for the
11:49 Glasgow Central 12:03
14 mins late
2 Details for the
11:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
11:52 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:58 London Kings Cross 12:00
mins late
4 Details for the
12:06 London Kings Cross 12:16
10 mins late
1 Details for the
12:08 Leeds 12:13
mins late
2 Details for the
12:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
12:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
12:24 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
12:26 Lincoln On time 1 Details for the
12:26 Newark North Gate On time 3 Details for the
12:39 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the
12:46 Edinburgh On time 3 Details for the
12:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
12:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
12:59 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:06 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
13:07 Leeds On time Details for the
13:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
13:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
13:23 Norwich On time Details for the
13:27 York On time Details for the
13:28 Lincoln On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:49 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
12:19 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
12:49 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
13:19 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

December 2017

January 2018

February 2018

March 2018