Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • A fault with the signalling system at Sheffield is causing disruption to journeys at the station. Trains may be cancelled, delayed or revised. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:55 Edinburgh 18:32
37 mins late
1 Details for the
18:05 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the
18:11 Leeds On time 4 Details for the
18:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
18:23 Thetford On time 7 Details for the
18:31 Spalding On time 1B Details for the
18:38 Liverpool Lime Street 18:52
14 mins late
6 Details for the
18:52 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
18:53 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
19:06 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the
19:10 Leeds On time 4 Details for the
19:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
19:24 Thetford On time Details for the
19:39 Ipswich On time Details for the
19:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:50 Stansted Airport On time Details for the
19:53 Edinburgh On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:00 Bedford On time BUS Details for the
18:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
18:20 Bedford On time BUS Details for the
18:37 Bedford On time BUS Details for the
18:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
18:53 Huntingdon On time BUS Details for the
19:00 Bedford On time BUS Details for the
19:20 Bedford On time BUS Details for the
19:38 Bedford On time Details for the
19:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
19:53 Huntingdon On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020