Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:50 Newcastle 15:09
19 mins late
3 Details for the
15:08 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
15:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
15:17 London Kings Cross 15:27
10 mins late
4 Details for the
15:28 York On time 3 Details for the
15:30 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
15:38 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5A Details for the
15:39 Horsham On time 1A Details for the
15:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
15:48 Edinburgh Cancelled Details for the
15:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
15:57 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:59 Lincoln On time 1B Details for the
16:05 Horsham On time 1A Details for the
16:08 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
16:13 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
16:16 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
16:25 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
16:28 Lincoln On time 3A Details for the
16:39 Horsham On time Details for the
16:39 Liverpool Lime Street 16:44
mins late
Details for the
16:48 Edinburgh 16:53
mins late
Details for the
16:50 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
16:50 Stansted Airport On time Details for the
16:57 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
17:05 Horsham On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
15:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
16:14 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
16:44 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020