Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between London Kings Cross and Stevenage are being delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:38 London Kings Cross 13:48
10 mins late
2 Details for the
13:41 Nottingham 13:45
4 mins late
Details for the
13:45 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
13:46 Edinburgh 13:48
2 mins late
1 Details for the
13:50 Stansted Airport 13:54
4 mins late
5 Details for the
13:51 London Kings Cross 13:54
3 mins late
4 Details for the
13:59 London Kings Cross 14:03
4 mins late
4 Details for the
14:06 London Kings Cross 14:18
12 mins late
1 Details for the
14:07 Leeds 14:13
6 mins late
2 Details for the
14:14 Birmingham New Street 14:18
4 mins late
6 Details for the
14:15 London Kings Cross 14:26
11 mins late
4 Details for the
14:25 Norwich On time 6 Details for the
14:26 Newark North Gate On time Details for the
14:38 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
14:39 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
14:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
14:50 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
14:50 Stansted Airport On time 6 Details for the
14:55 Newark North Gate On time 1 Details for the
14:57 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
14:59 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
15:06 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
15:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
15:14 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
15:15 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
15:27 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
15:27 York On time Details for the
15:38 Liverpool Lime Street On time 5 Details for the
15:38 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
15:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:49 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
14:19 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
14:49 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
15:20 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014