Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between Doncaster and Peterborough may be delayed by up to 30 minutes. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:36 Nottingham 09:39
3 mins late
5A Details for the
09:37 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
09:39 Ipswich On time 6 Details for the
09:45 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:48 Edinburgh 09:52
4 mins late
1 Details for the
09:50 Stansted Airport 09:52
2 mins late
7 Details for the
09:51 London Kings Cross Cancelled Details for the
09:59 London Kings Cross Delayed 4 Details for the
10:06 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
10:08 Leeds 10:10
2 mins late
2 Details for the
10:14 Gloucester On time 6 Details for the
10:15 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:26 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
10:31 Lincoln On time 1 Details for the
10:38 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
10:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the
10:47 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
10:49 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:50 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
10:59 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
11:06 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:07 Leeds On time Details for the
11:14 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
11:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:26 York On time Details for the
11:27 Norwich On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:39 Swaffham (By Bus) On time BUS Details for the
10:09 Dereham Coach On time BUS Details for the
10:39 Dereham Coach On time BUS Details for the
11:09 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

February 2015