Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:23 Norwich 20:19
4 mins early
7 Details for the
20:24 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:40 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
20:45 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:48 Edinburgh 20:51
3 mins late
1 Details for the
20:51 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:51 Stansted Airport On time 7 Details for the
21:09 Edinburgh 21:14
5 mins late
3 Details for the
21:13 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
21:15 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
21:24 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:39 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
21:45 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
21:46 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
21:51 Liverpool Lime Street On time 6 Details for the
22:13 Leeds On time Details for the
22:15 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
22:16 Norwich On time Details for the
22:21 Edinburgh On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:23 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0871
200 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2015

August 2015

September 2015