Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Peterborough [PBO]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Newcastle and Durham. More infomation can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:38 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4A Details for the
18:47 Newcastle Cancelled Details for the
18:50 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
18:50 Stansted Airport 18:54
mins late
7 Details for the
18:53 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
18:57 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
19:03 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:05 London Kings Cross On time 5 Details for the
19:07 Leeds 19:22
15 mins late
3 Details for the
19:16 Birmingham New Street On time 6 Details for the
19:17 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:21 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
19:26 Norwich On time 7 Details for the
19:28 York 19:38
10 mins late
3 Details for the
19:32 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:39 Ipswich On time 7 Details for the
19:40 Liverpool Lime Street 19:55
15 mins late
6 Details for the
19:43 London Kings Cross 19:48
mins late
5 Details for the
19:49 Edinburgh 20:02
13 mins late
1 Details for the
19:50 Stansted Airport On time 6 Details for the
19:51 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
19:57 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
20:03 London Kings Cross On time 1 Details for the
20:06 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
20:13 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
20:15 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:19 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:22 Spalding On time Details for the
20:25 Norwich On time Details for the
20:41 London Kings Cross On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
19:03 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
19:33 Dereham Coach On time Details for the
20:33 Dereham Coach On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Peterborough [PBO]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Peterborough station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017