Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Slough / Heathrow Airport and London Paddington. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:28 Didcot Parkway 21:06
38 mins late
14 Details for the
20:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) 20:58
24 mins late
6 Details for the
20:37 Newton Abbot Delayed 5 Details for the
20:45 Bristol Temple Meads 21:06
21 mins late
12 Details for the
20:58 Reading Cancelled Details for the
21:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) Delayed 7 Details for the
21:05 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) Delayed 11 Details for the
21:08 Worcester Foregate Street On time 5 Details for the
21:11 Newport (South Wales) On time 9 Details for the
21:13 Bristol Temple Meads On time 10 Details for the
21:15 Newton Abbot 21:20
mins late
2 Details for the
21:18 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) Cancelled Details for the
21:29 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
21:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
21:35 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
21:39 Exeter St David's On time 8 Details for the
21:45 Taunton On time 3 Details for the
21:48 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) Cancelled Details for the
22:04 Reading Cancelled Details for the
22:05 Cheltenham Spa On time 4 Details for the
22:05 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) Cancelled Details for the
22:07 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
22:16 Hereford On time 5 Details for the
22:18 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
22:22 Newport (South Wales) On time 2 Details for the
22:30 Didcot Parkway On time 11 Details for the
22:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
22:35 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
22:38 Newton Abbot On time 9 Details for the
22:46 Reading Cancelled Details for the
22:48 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:00 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
21:29 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
21:59 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
22:29 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019