Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Slough and Reading due to a broken down freight train. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:12 Hayes & Harlington 16:09
mins early
11 Details for the
16:14 Bristol Temple Meads 16:10
mins early
3 Details for the
16:16 Reading On time 12 Details for the
16:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
16:21 Taunton 16:37
16 mins late
2 Details for the
16:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
16:30 Worcester Foregate Street On time 5 Details for the
16:32 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
16:32 Swansea On time 8 Details for the
16:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
16:40 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the
16:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
16:44 Cheltenham Spa On time 10 Details for the
16:46 Reading On time 12 Details for the
16:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
16:52 Bedwyn On time 3 Details for the
16:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
17:00 Oxford On time 3 Details for the
17:02 Bristol Parkway On time 9 Details for the
17:02 Reading On time 12 Details for the
17:05 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
17:07 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
17:12 Bristol Temple Meads On time 5 Details for the
17:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
17:15 Penzance On time 2 Details for the
17:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
17:20 Reading On time 12 Details for the
17:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
17:28 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 10 Details for the
17:30 Swansea On time 4 Details for the
17:33 Reading On time 12 Details for the
17:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
17:39 Bristol Temple Meads On time 8 Details for the
17:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
17:46 Newbury On time 12 Details for the
17:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
17:52 Reading On time 12 Details for the
17:54 Taunton On time 1 Details for the
17:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
18:00 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
18:00 Worcester Foregate Street On time 10 Details for the
18:03 Bristol Parkway On time 3 Details for the
18:05 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
18:07 Paignton On time 9 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:32 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
17:02 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
17:42 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

March 2019

April 2019

May 2019

June 2019