Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced rail service between Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 and Terminal 4. The inter-terminal service which runs between Terminals 2 & 3 and Terminal 4 has been suspended. You may use your free train transfer ticket on the London Underground Piccadilly line to travel between the terminals or wait for the next TfL rail service. (TfL Rail services between London Paddington and Heathrow Airport Terminal 4 (via Heathrow Airport Terminals 2 & 3) are still running normally.)
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
09:54 Bedwyn 09:50
mins early
1 Details for the
09:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
09:58 Oxford On time 5 Details for the
10:01 Didcot Parkway On time 11 Details for the
10:01 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
10:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
10:10 Plymouth On time 4 Details for the
10:12 Reading On time 14 Details for the
10:13 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
10:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time 2 Details for the
10:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
10:24 Hereford On time 10 Details for the
10:25 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
10:29 Swansea On time 5 Details for the
10:31 Didcot Parkway On time 11 Details for the
10:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
10:39 Exeter St David's On time 3 Details for the
10:42 Reading On time 14 Details for the
10:43 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
10:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
10:53 Bedwyn On time 2 Details for the
10:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
10:57 Oxford On time 8 Details for the
11:01 Didcot Parkway On time 11 Details for the
11:01 Swansea On time 9 Details for the
11:05 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
11:07 Worcester Shrub Hill On time 5 Details for the
11:12 Reading On time 14 Details for the
11:13 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
11:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the
11:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
11:21 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
11:25 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 12 Details for the
11:29 Great Malvern On time 10 Details for the
11:31 Didcot Parkway On time 11 Details for the
11:31 Swansea On time 1 Details for the
11:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
11:40 Bristol Temple Meads On time 5 Details for the
11:43 Hayes & Harlington On time 12 Details for the
11:43 Reading On time 14 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:55 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
10:30 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
11:00 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
11:30 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2019

October 2019

November 2019

December 2019