Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Severn Tunnel Junction and Bristol Parkway / Bristol Temple Meads. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
14:01 Penzance 14:37
36 mins late
4 Details for the
14:32 Didcot Parkway On time 9 Details for the
14:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
14:37 Bristol Temple Meads 14:39
mins late
2 Details for the
14:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 14 Details for the
14:45 Reading On time 12 Details for the
14:46 Cheltenham Spa On time 9 Details for the
14:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
14:51 Bedwyn On time 11 Details for the
14:54 Paignton 15:09
15 mins late
1 Details for the
14:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 14 Details for the
15:00 Oxford On time 8 Details for the
15:01 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
15:02 Cardiff Central On time 5 Details for the
15:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
15:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 14 Details for the
15:14 Weston-super-Mare 15:28
14 mins late
4 Details for the
15:16 Reading On time 12 Details for the
15:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
15:21 Penzance On time 1 Details for the
15:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 14 Details for the
15:27 Hereford On time 10 Details for the
15:30 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
15:31 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
15:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
15:40 Bristol Temple Meads On time 2 Details for the
15:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 14 Details for the
15:46 Reading On time 11 Details for the
15:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
15:52 Bedwyn On time 8 Details for the
15:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 14 Details for the
15:59 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
16:00 Oxford On time 9 Details for the
16:05 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
16:07 Cardiff Central 16:46
39 mins late
4 Details for the
16:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
16:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time 3 Details for the
16:16 Reading On time 12 Details for the
16:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
16:21 Plymouth On time 2 Details for the
16:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
16:27 Worcester Foregate Street On time 8 Details for the
16:32 Didcot Parkway On time 12 Details for the
16:32 Swansea Delayed 5 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:01 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
15:32 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
16:02 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
16:32 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on London Paddington station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019