Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Didcot Parkway and Swindon due to animals on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:59 Oxford 13:07
mins late
Details for the
13:01 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the
13:01 Didcot Parkway 13:03
mins late
Details for the
13:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:12 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
13:13 Hayes & Harlington On time Details for the
13:15 Penzance On time Details for the
13:15 Reading On time Details for the
13:20 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:25 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:29 Great Malvern 13:35
mins late
Details for the
13:31 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
13:32 Swansea On time Details for the
13:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:37 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
13:43 Hayes & Harlington On time Details for the
13:46 Reading On time Details for the
13:50 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:54 Bedwyn On time Details for the
13:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
13:58 Oxford On time Details for the
14:01 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
14:01 Penzance On time Details for the
14:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:07 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the
14:13 Hayes & Harlington On time Details for the
14:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
14:16 Reading On time Details for the
14:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:25 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:27 Worcester Foregate Street On time Details for the
14:30 Swansea On time Details for the
14:32 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
14:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:37 Bristol Temple Meads Delayed Details for the
14:43 Hayes & Harlington On time Details for the
14:45 Reading On time Details for the
14:46 Gloucester On time Details for the
14:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:51 Bedwyn On time Details for the
14:54 Paignton On time Details for the
14:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time Details for the
14:57 Oxford On time Details for the
15:01 Didcot Parkway On time Details for the
15:02 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:31 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
14:01 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
14:31 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
15:01 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019