Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:12 Bristol Temple Meads 11:15
mins late
9 Details for the
11:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
11:16 Reading On time 14 Details for the
11:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
11:21 Penzance On time 8 Details for the
11:23 South Ruislip On time 12 Details for the
11:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
11:30 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
11:30 Moreton-in-Marsh On time 2 Details for the
11:34 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
11:37 Paignton On time 1 Details for the
11:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
11:46 Reading On time 14 Details for the
11:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
11:52 Bedwyn On time 3 Details for the
11:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
11:58 Oxford On time 10 Details for the
12:00 Swansea On time 9 Details for the
12:01 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
12:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
12:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
12:14 Bristol Temple Meads On time 5 Details for the
12:17 Reading On time 14 Details for the
12:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
12:21 Penzance On time 10 Details for the
12:26 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
12:28 Great Malvern On time 8 Details for the
12:32 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
12:35 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
12:37 Bristol Temple Meads On time 12 Details for the
12:42 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the
12:44 Cheltenham Spa On time 2 Details for the
12:46 Reading On time 14 Details for the
12:49 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 7 Details for the
12:54 Bedwyn On time 3 Details for the
12:56 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 11 Details for the
12:59 Oxford On time 4 Details for the
13:01 Didcot Parkway On time 14 Details for the
13:01 Swansea 13:05
mins late
8 Details for the
13:04 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
13:12 Bristol Temple Meads On time 1 Details for the
13:12 Hayes & Harlington On time 11 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:36 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
12:06 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
12:31 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
13:01 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018