Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

London Paddington [PAD]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:36 Reading 23:40
mins late
9 Details for the
23:43 Hayes & Harlington 23:39
mins early
11 Details for the
23:44 Worcester Foregate Street On time 3 Details for the
23:47 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) 23:49
mins late
7 Details for the
23:48 Reading On time 5 Details for the
23:55 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 4 Details for the
23:56 Penzance On time 2 Details for the
00:03 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
00:10 Hayes & Harlington On time 4 Details for the
00:12 Newbury On time 5 Details for the
00:16 Oxford On time 3 Details for the
00:19 Heathrow Terminal 5 (Rail Station Only) On time 6 Details for the
00:28 Bristol Temple Meads On time 2 Details for the
00:31 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 4 Details for the
00:40 Heathrow Terminal 4 (Rail Station Only) On time 5 Details for the
01:11 Reading On time 5 Details for the
01:13 Bedwyn On time 2 Details for the
01:15 Hereford On time 1 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:49 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
00:19 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
00:49 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the
01:13 Stansted Air Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

London Paddington [PAD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2020

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020