Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Amended service to and from London Paddington. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:50 Cheltenham Spa 11:54
mins late
1 Details for the
11:55 Carmarthen On time 3 Details for the
11:58 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
12:05 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
12:07 Milford Haven On time 3 Details for the
12:26 Manchester Piccadilly 12:36
10 mins late
2 Details for the
12:33 London Paddington On time 3 Details for the
12:50 Cheltenham Spa On time 3 Details for the
12:54 Holyhead On time 2 Details for the
12:55 Swansea On time 3 Details for the
12:59 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
13:05 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
13:07 Carmarthen On time 4 Details for the
13:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time 1 Details for the
13:31 London Paddington On time Details for the
13:34 Cardiff Central On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:16 Bristol Parkway On time BUS Details for the
12:34 Bristol Parkway On time BUS Details for the
13:05 Bristol Parkway On time BUS Details for the
13:31 Bristol Parkway On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Newport (South Wales) station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017