Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

 

Service updates

  • Storm Dennis is affecting Transport for Wales services. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

  • Please check your journey if you are travelling with Great Western Railway this morning, as some routes are affected by flooding. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:23 London Paddington 17:13
50 mins late
2 Details for the
16:28 Swansea 16:43
15 mins late
3 Details for the
16:35 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the
16:39 Cardiff Central 16:43
mins late
4 Details for the
16:40 Manchester Piccadilly Cancelled Details for the
16:54 London Paddington 17:13
19 mins late
2 Details for the
16:57 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the
17:01 Carmarthen Cancelled Details for the
17:02 Taunton On time 2 Details for the
17:05 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the
17:12 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
17:12 Nottingham 17:15
mins late
2 Details for the
17:20 Maesteg On time 4 Details for the
17:20 Manchester Piccadilly Cancelled Details for the
17:25 London Paddington 17:28
mins late
2 Details for the
17:31 Cardiff Central Cancelled Details for the
17:31 Portsmouth Harbour On time 2 Details for the
17:32 Swansea 17:52
20 mins late
3 Details for the
17:42 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
17:44 London Paddington On time 2 Details for the
17:53 Cheltenham Spa On time 2 Details for the
17:57 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
18:00 London Paddington On time 2 Details for the
18:02 Milford Haven Cancelled Details for the
18:04 Taunton On time 1 Details for the
18:05 Cardiff Central On time 3 Details for the
18:12 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
18:15 Nottingham On time Details for the
18:20 Maesteg On time Details for the
18:23 London Paddington On time Details for the
18:28 Swansea On time Details for the
18:32 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newport (South Wales) [NWP]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020