Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Newcastle [NCL]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Kilmarnock and Dumfries due to a landslip. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • No trains between Dumfries and Carlisle. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:12 Carlisle On time 9 Details for the
11:13 Manchester Airport 11:15
mins late
3 Details for the
11:16 Morpeth On time 7 Details for the
11:19 Liverpool Lime Street On time 2 Details for the
11:27 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
11:29 Bath Spa On time 2 Details for the
11:36 Glasgow Central On time 4 Details for the
11:39 Hexham On time 7 Details for the
11:40 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
11:46 Guildford On time 11 Details for the
11:50 London Kings Cross 11:54
mins late
2 Details for the
11:53 Carlisle On time 3 Details for the
11:53 Middlesbrough On time 7 Details for the
11:56 Aberdeen 12:16
20 mins late
4 Details for the
12:11 Manchester Airport On time 12 Details for the
12:14 Reading On time 1 Details for the
12:16 Carlisle On time 9 Details for the
12:16 Morpeth On time 6 Details for the
12:18 Liverpool Lime Street 12:34
16 mins late
2 Details for the
12:24 Edinburgh On time 4 Details for the
12:29 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
12:37 London Kings Cross On time 2 Details for the
12:38 Aberdeen On time 6 Details for the
12:39 Hexham On time 7 Details for the
12:50 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
12:53 Carlisle On time Details for the
12:53 Inverness On time Details for the
12:53 Nunthorpe On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Newcastle [NCL]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2020

March 2020

April 2020

May 2020