Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • The lifts will are currently of order between Platform 6 and the overbridge at Manchester Victoria station.

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:24 Blackburn 17:45
21 mins late
5 Details for the
17:30 Liverpool Lime Street 17:47
17 mins late
4 Details for the
17:38 Newcastle 17:43
mins late
3 Details for the
17:41 Clitheroe 17:45
mins late
6 Details for the
17:44 Leeds 17:50
mins late
1 Details for the
17:45 Manchester Piccadilly 17:53
mins late
4 Details for the
17:48 Stalybridge On time 5 Details for the
17:51 Wigan North Western 18:10
19 mins late
4 Details for the
17:54 Scarborough 18:01
mins late
3 Details for the
18:00 Buckshaw Parkway On time 5 Details for the
18:00 Liverpool Lime Street 18:08
mins late
3 Details for the
18:03 Southport Delayed 4 Details for the
18:04 Selby On time 6 Details for the
18:08 Northallerton 18:11
mins late
3 Details for the
18:14 Rochdale On time 5 Details for the
18:15 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the
18:15 Stalybridge On time 2 Details for the
18:21 Liverpool Lime Street 18:27
mins late
3 Details for the
18:22 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the
18:26 Kirkby (Merseyside) On time 5 Details for the
18:34 Rochdale On time 5 Details for the
18:36 Southport 18:51
15 mins late
6 Details for the
18:38 Darlington On time 3 Details for the
18:41 Clitheroe On time 6 Details for the
18:45 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
18:45 Manchester Airport On time 4 Details for the
18:47 Stalybridge On time Details for the
18:51 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
18:54 Leeds Cancelled Details for the
18:54 Scarborough On time Details for the
18:59 Buckshaw Parkway On time Details for the
19:01 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:03 Southport 19:20
17 mins late
Details for the
19:04 Selby On time Details for the
19:07 Clitheroe Cancelled Details for the
19:08 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
19:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:15 Stalybridge On time Details for the
19:21 Liverpool Lime Street 19:27
mins late
Details for the
19:23 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:26 Kirkby (Merseyside) On time Details for the
19:31 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:35 Rochdale On time Details for the
19:36 Southport On time Details for the
19:38 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:40 Clitheroe On time Details for the
19:44 Leeds On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Victoria station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018