Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

 

Service updates

  • The lifts will be out of order from now until further notice
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:17 Stalybridge Cancelled Details for the
11:22 Newcastle 11:25
mins late
3 Details for the
11:24 Blackburn On time 6 Details for the
11:28 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
11:37 Wigan Wallgate On time 5 Details for the
11:38 Newcastle On time 4 Details for the
11:40 Clitheroe On time 5 Details for the
11:45 Preston (Lancs) On time 4 Details for the
11:49 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
11:54 Scarborough On time 4 Details for the
12:00 Liverpool Lime Street On time 4 Details for the
12:00 Southport On time 5 Details for the
12:05 Wigan North Western Cancelled Details for the
12:09 Middlesbrough On time 4 Details for the
12:15 Manchester Oxford Road On time 5 Details for the
12:17 Stalybridge Cancelled Details for the
12:22 Newcastle On time Details for the
12:24 Blackburn On time Details for the
12:28 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
12:37 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the
12:38 Newcastle On time Details for the
12:40 Clitheroe Cancelled Details for the
12:45 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
12:45 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
12:49 Leeds On time Details for the
12:54 Scarborough On time Details for the
13:00 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
13:00 Southport On time Details for the
13:04 Wigan North Western Cancelled Details for the
13:09 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
13:15 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the
13:17 Stalybridge Cancelled Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
11:36 Stalybridge On time BUS Details for the
12:36 Stalybridge On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Victoria [MCV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Victoria station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

January 2019

February 2019

March 2019

April 2019