Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Carstairs and Glasgow Central due to an engineering train that had derailed earlier today. ScotRail services are no longer affected. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:05 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
18:06 Scarborough On time 14 Details for the
18:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
18:10 Hadfield 18:13
mins late
1 Details for the
18:13 Manchester Airport Delayed 14 Details for the
18:14 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
18:20 Newport (South Wales) On time 8 Details for the
18:20 Southport On time 13 Details for the
18:26 Buxton On time 9 Details for the
18:29 Southampton Central On time 5 Details for the
18:30 Carlisle On time 13 Details for the
18:30 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
18:31 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
18:31 Selby On time 2 Details for the
18:33 New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the
18:34 Chester On time 14 Details for the
18:35 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
18:39 Hadfield On time 1 Details for the
18:42 Middlesbrough On time 4 Details for the
18:44 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:48 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
18:50 Chester On time 8 Details for the
18:51 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the
18:54 Alderley Edge On time 11 Details for the
18:57 Preston (Lancs) On time 13 Details for the
18:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 4 Details for the
19:00 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
19:06 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
19:06 Newcastle 19:11
mins late
14 Details for the
19:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:10 Hadfield On time Details for the
19:13 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:15 Newport (South Wales) On time Details for the
19:19 Southport On time Details for the
19:25 Buxton On time Details for the
19:28 Edinburgh On time Details for the
19:28 Southampton Central On time Details for the
19:30 London Euston On time Details for the
19:31 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
19:31 Selby On time Details for the
19:33 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:34 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
19:35 New Mills Central On time Details for the
19:38 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:40 Hadfield On time Details for the
19:44 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:44 Newcastle 20:01
17 mins late
Details for the
19:48 London Euston On time Details for the
19:53 Crewe On time Details for the
19:56 Windermere On time Details for the
19:59 Penzance On time Details for the
20:00 Chester On time Details for the
20:00 Manchester Airport On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:05 Sheffield On time BUS Details for the
18:15 Wigan Wallgate On time BUS Details for the
18:49 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
18:51 Chester On time BUS Details for the
19:05 Sheffield On time BUS Details for the
19:15 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the
19:49 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
19:51 Chester On time Details for the
20:05 Sheffield On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018