Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:19 Middlesbrough 13:30
11 mins late
13 Details for the
13:27 Edinburgh 13:34
mins late
13 Details for the
13:29 Banbury 13:52
23 mins late
8 Details for the
13:31 Manchester Oxford Road 13:34
mins late
13 Details for the
13:33 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
13:34 Sheffield 13:43
mins late
3 Details for the
13:37 Nottingham On time 14 Details for the
13:39 Hull 13:41
mins late
1 Details for the
13:40 Chester On time 13 Details for the
13:41 Warrington Central On time 13 Details for the
13:46 Crewe On time 3 Details for the
13:49 Newcastle On time 13 Details for the
13:50 Hadfield 13:52
mins late
3 Details for the
13:50 London Euston On time 5 Details for the
13:53 Blackpool North On time 13 Details for the
13:58 Buxton On time 10 Details for the
13:59 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
14:02 Cleethorpes 14:06
mins late
9 Details for the
14:04 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
14:07 Leeds On time 2 Details for the
14:08 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
14:10 Warrington Central On time 13 Details for the
14:13 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
14:17 Carmarthen On time 3 Details for the
14:17 Hazel Grove On time 10 Details for the
14:20 Middlesbrough On time 13 Details for the
14:21 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
14:21 Wilmslow On time 14 Details for the
14:25 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
14:27 Glasgow Central Cancelled Details for the
14:29 Banbury On time 6 Details for the
14:30 Stoke-on-Trent On time 11 Details for the
14:31 Manchester Oxford Road On time 13 Details for the
14:32 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
14:33 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:33 Sheffield On time Details for the
14:35 Chester On time Details for the
14:37 Norwich On time Details for the
14:39 Hull On time Details for the
14:41 Chester On time Details for the
14:42 Warrington Central On time Details for the
14:44 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
14:48 London Euston On time Details for the
14:50 Hadfield On time Details for the
14:50 Newcastle On time Details for the
14:55 Blackpool North On time Details for the
14:55 Buxton On time Details for the
14:59 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
14:59 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
15:03 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
15:04 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
15:07 Leeds On time Details for the
15:08 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
15:11 Warrington Central On time Details for the
15:13 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
15:15 Cardiff Central On time Details for the
15:17 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
15:19 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
15:20 Hadfield On time Details for the
15:21 Wilmslow On time Details for the
15:24 Banbury On time Details for the
15:25 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
15:26 Edinburgh On time Details for the
15:31 London Euston On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:49 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
14:49 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018