Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Swansea and Bridgend. More information can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:37 Manchester Oxford Road Delayed 13 Details for the
17:41 Liverpool Lime Street 18:00
19 mins late
13 Details for the
17:49 Newcastle 18:03
14 mins late
13 Details for the
17:56 Buxton 18:10
14 mins late
3 Details for the
17:57 Blackpool North Cancelled Details for the
17:58 New Mills Central 18:11
13 mins late
1 Details for the
17:59 Bristol Temple Meads 18:01
mins late
5 Details for the
17:59 Manchester Airport 18:12
13 mins late
14 Details for the
18:01 Manchester Piccadilly On time 4 Details for the
18:02 Cleethorpes 18:04
mins late
9 Details for the
18:05 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
18:07 Leeds 18:15
mins late
1 Details for the
18:08 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:11 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
18:11 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
18:13 Cwmbran 18:23
10 mins late
8 Details for the
18:15 Preston (Lancs) Cancelled Details for the
18:17 Alderley Edge On time 14 Details for the
18:19 Northallerton 18:24
mins late
13 Details for the
18:22 Crewe On time 12 Details for the
18:23 Glasgow Central 18:25
mins late
13 Details for the
18:23 Rose Hill Marple 18:26
mins late
2 Details for the
18:25 Bournemouth On time 4 Details for the
18:25 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:27 Chester On time 13 Details for the
18:27 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
18:28 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
18:30 Chester On time 5 Details for the
18:31 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the
18:33 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:36 Buxton On time 9 Details for the
18:36 Wigan North Western On time 13 Details for the
18:37 Norwich 18:49
12 mins late
14 Details for the
18:40 Hazel Grove On time 4 Details for the
18:40 Hull On time 1 Details for the
18:41 Liverpool Lime Street 19:02
21 mins late
13 Details for the
18:43 Crewe On time 11 Details for the
18:45 Blackpool North On time 13 Details for the
18:46 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
18:46 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
18:48 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
18:49 Darlington On time 13 Details for the
18:52 Rose Hill Marple On time 2 Details for the
18:54 Huddersfield Cancelled Details for the
18:54 Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the
18:56 Buxton On time 10 Details for the
18:57 Layton (Lancs) On time 13 Details for the
18:58 New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the
18:59 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
18:59 Paignton 19:04
mins late
5 Details for the
19:01 Manchester Piccadilly On time 3 Details for the
19:02 Cleethorpes On time 9 Details for the
19:03 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:05 London Euston On time Details for the
19:07 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:08 Leeds On time Details for the
19:11 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:13 Cwmbran On time Details for the
19:15 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
19:16 Rose Hill Marple On time Details for the
19:17 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
19:19 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
19:21 Crewe On time Details for the
19:21 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
19:23 Llandudno On time Details for the
19:24 Bournemouth On time Details for the
19:25 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:27 Edinburgh On time Details for the
19:28 London Euston On time Details for the
19:30 Chester On time Details for the
19:33 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:33 Sheffield 19:44
11 mins late
Details for the
19:36 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
19:36 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
19:37 Norwich On time Details for the
19:39 Crewe On time Details for the
19:40 Hull On time Details for the
19:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:45 London Euston On time Details for the
19:46 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:46 Rose Hill Marple On time Details for the
19:49 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:51 Hadfield On time Details for the
19:53 Chester On time Details for the
19:54 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the
19:56 Buxton On time Details for the
19:57 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:58 New Mills Central On time Details for the
19:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
19:59 Manchester Airport On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018