Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended Northern timetable until the end of July. Please check before you travel. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Warrington Central and Manchester Oxford Road. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Journeys between Wigan North Western and Preston are being delayed by up to 20 minutes because of a trespass incident. More information can be found in latest travel news.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:26 Glasgow Central 21:32
66 mins late
13 Details for the
20:55 Blackpool North 21:44
49 mins late
13 Details for the
21:04 Cleethorpes Cancelled Details for the
21:11 Warrington Central On time 13 Details for the
21:13 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
21:15 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
21:17 Wilmslow On time 14 Details for the
21:18 Hazel Grove On time 7 Details for the
21:20 Hadfield On time 3 Details for the
21:20 Thornaby 21:48
28 mins late
13 Details for the
21:21 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
21:25 Edinburgh Delayed 13 Details for the
21:29 Banbury On time 5 Details for the
21:31 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
21:31 Manchester Oxford Road On time 13 Details for the
21:32 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the
21:33 Stoke-on-Trent On time 11 Details for the
21:37 Norwich On time 10 Details for the
21:39 Hull On time 2 Details for the
21:40 Chester On time 13 Details for the
21:43 Crewe Cancelled Details for the
21:49 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
21:53 Blackpool North 22:10
17 mins late
13 Details for the
21:55 Buxton On time 9 Details for the
21:59 Manchester Airport 22:15
16 mins late
14 Details for the
22:02 Bristol Temple Meads On time 6 Details for the
22:05 Cleethorpes On time 11 Details for the
22:08 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
22:08 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
22:09 Warrington Central On time 13 Details for the
22:13 Warrington Central On time Details for the
22:15 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
22:18 Wilmslow On time Details for the
22:19 Milford Haven On time Details for the
22:20 Hadfield On time Details for the
22:22 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
22:26 Banbury On time Details for the
22:27 Glasgow Central Cancelled Details for the
22:28 Chester On time Details for the
22:31 London Euston On time Details for the
22:32 Manchester Oxford Road On time Details for the
22:33 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
22:34 Sheffield On time Details for the
22:47 Crewe On time Details for the
22:48 Chester On time Details for the
22:54 London Euston On time Details for the
22:57 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
23:00 Buxton On time Details for the
23:00 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:08 Hull On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:49 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
22:49 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018

September 2018