Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Amended service between Blackpool North and Preston. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
05:51 Preston (Lancs) 06:17
26 mins late
13 Details for the
05:57 York On time 10 Details for the
06:01 Sheffield 06:03
mins late
9 Details for the
06:06 Manchester Airport On time 7 Details for the
06:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
06:13 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
06:18 Stockport On time 14 Details for the
06:26 Wilmslow On time 11 Details for the
06:39 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
06:40 Crewe On time 12 Details for the
06:43 Chester On time 13B Details for the
06:43 Warrington Central On time 14 Details for the
06:44 New Mills Central On time 1 Details for the
06:45 York On time 8 Details for the
06:48 Crewe On time 6 Details for the
06:51 Manchester Airport On time 2 Details for the
06:53 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
06:53 Preston (Lancs) On time 13 Details for the
06:56 Macclesfield On time 4 Details for the
06:59 Buxton On time 14 Details for the
07:00 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
07:01 New Mills Central On time 2 Details for the
07:02 Doncaster On time 8 Details for the
07:04 Rose Hill Marple On time 1 Details for the
07:07 Crewe On time Details for the
07:10 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
07:10 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
07:10 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:11 Hadfield On time Details for the
07:13 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:14 York On time Details for the
07:18 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
07:18 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the
07:22 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:25 Buxton On time Details for the
07:25 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the
07:28 Barrow-in-Furness On time Details for the
07:30 Chester On time Details for the
07:30 Leeds On time Details for the
07:33 New Mills Central On time Details for the
07:34 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
07:34 Nottingham On time Details for the
07:34 Southport On time Details for the
07:39 Hadfield On time Details for the
07:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
07:42 Crewe On time Details for the
07:42 Crewe On time Details for the
07:42 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:43 Hull On time Details for the
07:45 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
07:47 New Mills Central On time Details for the
07:50 Rose Hill Marple On time Details for the
07:51 Buxton On time Details for the
07:51 Llandudno Junction On time Details for the
07:52 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:54 Macclesfield On time Details for the
07:55 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
07:56 Blackpool North On time Details for the
07:57 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
07:59 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
08:00 Birmingham New Street On time Details for the
08:02 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
06:09 Bolton On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

April 2018

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018