Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Buses replace trains between Ely and Peterborough. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:42 Middlesbrough On time 7 Details for the
12:47 Manchester Airport 12:49
mins late
4 Details for the
12:50 Alderley Edge On time 10 Details for the
12:57 Blackpool North On time 13 Details for the
12:59 Manchester Airport 13:01
mins late
14 Details for the
13:03 Cleethorpes 13:05
mins late
9 Details for the
13:05 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
13:06 Scarborough 13:08
mins late
14 Details for the
13:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
13:10 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
13:10 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
13:13 Cardiff Central On time 8 Details for the
13:13 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
13:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
13:21 Southport On time 13 Details for the
13:26 Buxton On time 4 Details for the
13:28 Edinburgh 13:38
10 mins late
13 Details for the
13:29 Southampton Central On time 8 Details for the
13:31 Alderley Edge On time 11 Details for the
13:31 Hull On time 1 Details for the
13:33 Hazel Grove On time 14 Details for the
13:35 Sheffield On time 3 Details for the
13:37 Nottingham On time 14 Details for the
13:39 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
13:40 Chester On time 13 Details for the
13:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
13:44 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
13:44 Newcastle On time 3 Details for the
13:47 Manchester Airport On time 1 Details for the
13:50 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
13:53 Crewe On time Details for the
13:57 Blackpool North On time Details for the
13:59 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:03 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
14:06 Scarborough 14:12
mins late
Details for the
14:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
14:10 Hadfield On time Details for the
14:10 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:13 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:16 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
14:19 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the
14:20 Carmarthen On time Details for the
14:20 Southport On time Details for the
14:26 Buxton On time Details for the
14:29 Bournemouth On time Details for the
14:29 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
14:30 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:31 Hull On time Details for the
14:31 London Euston On time Details for the
14:33 Chester On time Details for the
14:34 Sheffield On time Details for the
14:37 Peterborough On time Details for the
14:39 Hadfield On time Details for the
14:41 Chester On time Details for the
14:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
14:44 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
14:48 London Euston On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
13:25 Wigan Wallgate On time BUS Details for the
13:48 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
14:25 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the
14:48 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2017

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017