Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Journeys between Rugby and Milton Keynes Central are being disrupted. More information can be found in latest travel news.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
15:42 Newcastle 15:46
mins late
4 Details for the
15:44 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
15:48 London Euston 16:06
18 mins late
6 Details for the
15:52 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
15:54 Crewe On time 10 Details for the
15:56 Barrow-in-Furness 16:02
mins late
13 Details for the
15:59 Paignton 16:03
mins late
4 Details for the
16:00 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
16:02 Cleethorpes On time 9 Details for the
16:05 London Euston 16:19
14 mins late
8 Details for the
16:06 Scarborough On time 14 Details for the
16:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
16:10 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
16:10 Manchester Airport On time 10 Details for the
16:13 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
16:14 Newport (South Wales) On time 7 Details for the
16:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
16:21 Southport On time 13 Details for the
16:25 Buxton On time 9 Details for the
16:29 Banbury On time 7 Details for the
16:29 Glasgow Central On time 13 Details for the
16:30 Manchester Airport On time 11 Details for the
16:31 Hull On time 3 Details for the
16:31 London Euston 16:33
mins late
6 Details for the
16:32 Stockport On time 14 Details for the
16:34 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the
16:35 Newcastle On time 2 Details for the
16:37 Nottingham On time 14 Details for the
16:39 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
16:40 Chester On time 13 Details for the
16:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
16:43 Middlesbrough 16:50
mins late
Details for the
16:44 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
16:48 London Euston On time Details for the
16:52 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
16:54 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
16:56 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the
16:57 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
16:59 Plymouth On time Details for the
17:00 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
17:02 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
17:06 London Euston On time Details for the
17:07 Scarborough On time Details for the
17:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
17:10 Hadfield On time Details for the
17:10 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
17:14 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
17:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
17:14 Newport (South Wales) On time Details for the
17:20 Southport On time Details for the
17:26 Edinburgh 17:34
mins late
Details for the
17:27 Buxton On time Details for the
17:30 Banbury On time Details for the
17:31 Hull On time Details for the
17:32 London Euston On time Details for the
17:33 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
17:34 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
17:34 Sheffield On time Details for the
17:35 Newcastle On time Details for the
17:38 Peterborough On time Details for the
17:39 Hadfield On time Details for the
17:40 Holyhead On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:49 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
16:15 Wigan Wallgate On time BUS Details for the
16:49 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
17:15 Wigan Wallgate On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

February 2018

March 2018

April 2018

May 2018