Live departures & arrivals

Stop automatic refresh

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Trains between #ManchesterAirport and Manchester Piccadilly may be cancelled, delayed or revised due to a fault with the signalling system.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:53 Blackpool North On time 13 Details for the
21:59 Heald Green Delayed 14 Details for the
22:05 Sheffield On time 12 Details for the
22:08 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
22:08 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
22:09 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
22:09 London Euston On time 5 Details for the
22:13 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
22:15 Manchester Airport Delayed 11 Details for the
22:18 Wilmslow On time 14 Details for the
22:19 Shrewsbury On time 4 Details for the
22:26 Bournemouth On time 8 Details for the
22:27 Glasgow Central 22:33
mins late
13 Details for the
22:28 Chester On time 14 Details for the
22:31 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
22:32 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
22:34 Sheffield On time 5 Details for the
22:47 Crewe On time 7 Details for the
22:48 Chester On time 13 Details for the
22:54 London Euston On time 5 Details for the
22:55 Preston (Lancs) On time 13 Details for the
23:00 Buxton On time 10 Details for the
23:00 Manchester Airport Delayed 14 Details for the
23:00 Scarborough 23:06
mins late
6 Details for the
23:08 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
23:08 Selby On time Details for the
23:10 Chester On time Details for the
23:11 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:13 Liverpool Lime Street Cancelled Details for the
23:16 Sheffield On time Details for the
23:24 Bournemouth On time Details for the
23:27 Edinburgh On time Details for the
23:31 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
23:36 Sheffield On time Details for the
23:39 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:49 Crewe On time Details for the
23:52 Middlesbrough On time Details for the
23:55 Buxton On time Details for the
00:01 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:49 Preston (Lancs) On time BUS Details for the
23:02 Hadfield On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

October 2018

November 2018

December 2018

January 2019