Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
04:58 York 05:09
11 mins late
13 Details for the
05:41 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
05:44 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
05:47 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
05:57 York On time 10 Details for the
06:00 Preston (Lancs) On time 13 Details for the
06:03 Sheffield On time 9 Details for the
06:06 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
06:07 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
06:14 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
06:17 Stockport On time Details for the
06:26 Wilmslow On time Details for the
06:32 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
06:39 Hadfield On time Details for the
06:40 Crewe On time Details for the
06:43 Warrington Central On time Details for the
06:44 Chester On time Details for the
06:44 New Mills Central On time Details for the
06:45 York On time Details for the
06:48 Crewe On time Details for the
06:51 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
06:53 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
06:56 Macclesfield On time Details for the
06:56 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
06:59 Buxton On time Details for the
07:00 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
07:01 New Mills Central On time Details for the
07:04 Rose Hill On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
05:17 Blackpool North On time BUS Details for the
06:09 Bolton On time Details for the
06:51 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2017

October 2017

November 2017

December 2017