Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Some trains between Blackpool North and Preston will be replaced by buses. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption between Wigan North Western and Warrington Bank Quay / Manchester Piccadilly. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
20:40 Hull Delayed 1 Details for the
20:56 Manchester Airport 21:22
26 mins late
14 Details for the
20:57 Blackpool North Delayed 13 Details for the
21:00 Manchester Airport 21:27
27 mins late
14 Details for the
21:01 Cleethorpes 21:19
18 mins late
10 Details for the
21:11 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
21:15 Preston (Lancs) Cancelled Details for the
21:17 Wilmslow 21:20
mins late
14 Details for the
21:20 Middlesbrough 21:22
mins late
13 Details for the
21:21 Manchester Airport Delayed 14 Details for the
21:23 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
21:25 Alderley Edge 21:18
mins early
14 Details for the
21:25 Bournemouth On time 5 Details for the
21:27 Edinburgh Cancelled Details for the
21:27 Sheffield On time 1 Details for the
21:28 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
21:31 Chester On time 10 Details for the
21:31 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
21:36 Manchester Airport On time 9 Details for the
21:36 Norwich On time 2 Details for the
21:40 Hull On time 3 Details for the
21:42 Manchester Airport Delayed 14 Details for the
21:43 Crewe On time 4 Details for the
21:46 Hazel Grove On time 5 Details for the
21:46 Rose Hill Marple On time 2 Details for the
21:47 Barrow-in-Furness Cancelled Details for the
21:48 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
21:53 Chester On time 13 Details for the
21:54 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
21:54 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
21:57 Blackpool North Cancelled Details for the
21:58 Stoke-on-Trent On time 4 Details for the
21:59 Bristol Temple Meads On time 7 Details for the
22:02 New Mills Central On time 2 Details for the
22:04 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
22:05 Scarborough On time 13 Details for the
22:06 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
22:07 Leeds On time 3 Details for the
22:09 Cleethorpes On time 9 Details for the
22:11 Manchester Airport On time 3 Details for the
22:15 Hereford On time 14 Details for the
22:15 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
22:17 Buxton On time 10 Details for the
22:17 Wilmslow On time 14 Details for the
22:21 Hadfield On time Details for the
22:21 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
22:22 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
22:25 Bournemouth On time Details for the
22:25 Manchester Airport Cancelled Details for the
22:26 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
22:31 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
22:32 Chester On time Details for the
22:33 Sheffield On time Details for the
22:35 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
22:38 Hull On time Details for the
22:43 Crewe On time Details for the
22:46 London Euston On time Details for the
22:46 Poulton-le-Fylde On time Details for the
22:51 Hadfield On time Details for the
22:54 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
22:55 Llandudno On time Details for the
22:58 New Mills Central Cancelled Details for the
23:01 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
23:03 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:05 Buxton On time Details for the
23:07 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
23:08 Leeds On time Details for the
23:08 London Euston On time Details for the
23:15 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2018

June 2018

July 2018

August 2018